This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $19,362 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 4,825 sqft |
| Age | 43 years (1983) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.18 ac (8,052 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 66 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 66 x 122 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 012-613-118 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver West Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $3,721,000 | $255,000 | $3,976,000 | -8.2% | - |
| 2025 | $4,053,000 | $277,000 | $4,330,000 | +1.7% | $19,362 |
| 2024 | $3,961,000 | $297,000 | $4,258,000 | +3.2% | $17,849 |
| 2023 | $3,816,000 | $308,000 | $4,124,000 | -1.1% | $15,988 |
| 2022 | $3,860,000 | $309,000 | $4,169,000 | +16.1% | $15,781 |
| 2021 | $3,322,000 | $269,000 | $3,591,000 | +7.4% | $13,445 |
| 2020 | $3,070,000 | $275,000 | $3,345,000 | -14.9% | $12,140 |
| 2019 | $3,655,000 | $276,000 | $3,931,000 | -14.2% | $13,459 |
| 2018 | $4,301,000 | $283,000 | $4,584,000 | -3.6% | $12,703 |
| 2017 | $4,446,000 | $308,000 | $4,754,000 | - | $13,429 |
4171 Doncaster Way
| Sold Price: | $3,188,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,819 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $835 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,008 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 68 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085503 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
2986 W 35th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $3,628,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,900 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $740 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,737 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111147 |
| Distance: | 3.5 km |
2214 W 14th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $3,180,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,702 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $859 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,250 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 83 |
| MLS® Number: | R3045594 |
| Distance: | 3.7 km |
1956-1958 W 12th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $2,550,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,862 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $660 |
| Age: | 95 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,250 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 168 |
| MLS® Number: | R3026968 |
| Distance: | 4.2 km |
:format(webp)/dvvjkgh94f2v6.cloudfront.net/8ab08887/263092626/83dcefb7.jpeg)
2032 Nanton Avenue
| Sold Price: | $2,988,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,207 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $710 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 53 |
| MLS® Number: | R3070999 |
| Distance: | 4.4 km |
5584 Maple Street
| Sold Price: | $3,690,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,170 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $885 |
| Age: | 94 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (10,164 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090259 |
| Distance: | 5.0 km |
4318 W 11th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,680,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,847 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $957 |
| Age: | 111 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,039 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 130 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079630 |
| Distance: | 266 m |
3895 W 23rd Avenue
| Asking Price: | $4,150,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,628 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,144 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,064 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113293 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
3550 W 1st Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,999,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,888 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $771 |
| Age: | 114 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,960 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 75 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098348 |
| Distance: | 2.0 km |
3706 W King Edward Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,598,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Oct-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 4,030 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $893 |
| Age: | 101 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,628 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 206 |
| MLS® Number: | R3063503 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
4053 W 38th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,480,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,266 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $816 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,900 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 104 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088282 |
| Distance: | 2.9 km |