This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,417 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,110 sqft |
| Age | 36 years (1990) |
| Dates & Market |
| Off Market Date | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 016-271-629 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver East Agents
#5 3554 E 49th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $750,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $320 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,254 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $598 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 124 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068813 |
| Distance: | 301 m |
3416 Nairn Avenue
| Sold Price: | $665,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $454 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,183 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $562 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 44 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107006 |
| Distance: | 961 m |
3452 Copeland Avenue
| Sold Price: | $710,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $511 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,189 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $597 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 63 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081298 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
#109 6460 Cassie Avenue
| Sold Price: | $700,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $255 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,075 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $651 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091382 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
#104 4155 Central Boulevard
| Sold Price: | $738,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $383 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 935 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $789 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 77 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075303 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
#37 3728 Thurston Street
| Sold Price: | $938,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $554 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,230 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $763 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3062295 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
#42 6511 Chambord Place
| Asking Price: | $799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $479 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,110 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $720 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116056 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
6878 Arlington Street
| Asking Price: | $949,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | $320 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,335 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $711 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 126 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079692 |
| Distance: | 301 m |
7361 Liard Place
| Asking Price: | $675,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $498 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,321 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $511 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116003 |
| Distance: | 651 m |
#D 3439 E 43rd Avenue
| Asking Price: | $998,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $647 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,313 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $761 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115254 |
| Distance: | 883 m |
3438 Copeland Avenue
| Asking Price: | $675,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $506 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,190 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $567 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110364 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
3444 Langford Avenue
| Asking Price: | $759,999 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $427 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,359 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $559 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111717 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $574,000 | $190,000 | $764,000 | -1.4% | - |
| 2025 | $582,000 | $193,000 | $775,000 | +1.2% | $2,417 |
| 2024 | $575,000 | $191,000 | $766,000 | +0.4% | $2,274 |
| 2023 | $573,000 | $190,000 | $763,000 | +10.3% | $2,122 |
| 2022 | $465,000 | $227,000 | $692,000 | +16.5% | $1,864 |
| 2021 | $399,000 | $195,000 | $594,000 | +4.4% | $1,736 |
| 2020 | $371,000 | $198,000 | $569,000 | -5.8% | $1,665 |
| 2019 | $399,000 | $205,000 | $604,000 | -5.0% | $1,539 |
| 2018 | $424,000 | $212,000 | $636,000 | +34.7% | $1,328 |
| 2017 | $315,000 | $157,000 | $472,000 | - | $1,206 |