This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,847 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 842 sqft |
| Age | 10 years (2016) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 029-992-125 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver East Agents
#305 2477 Carolina Street
| Sold Price: | $808,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $527 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 817 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $989 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 44 |
| MLS® Number: | R3062351 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#406 2471 Saint George Street
| Sold Price: | $718,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $322 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 645 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,113 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 118 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078944 |
| Distance: | 134 m |
#202 2508 Fraser Street
| Sold Price: | $870,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $798 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,018 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $855 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075959 |
| Distance: | 207 m |
#321 2520 Guelph Street
| Sold Price: | $929,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $607 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 818 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,136 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091110 |
| Distance: | 227 m |
#307 418 E Broadway
| Sold Price: | $802,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $733 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,030 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $779 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069229 |
| Distance: | 299 m |
#105 621 E 6th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $700,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $528 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 833 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $840 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 55 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099472 |
| Distance: | 311 m |
#203 555 E 8th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $699,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $436 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 731 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $957 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 46 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107540 |
| Distance: | 107 m |
#306 2471 Saint George Street
| Asking Price: | $699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $322 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 645 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,084 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 100 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089627 |
| Distance: | 134 m |
#319 418 E Broadway
| Asking Price: | $699,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $648 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 936 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $748 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119640 |
| Distance: | 299 m |
#105 507 E 6th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $498 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 810 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $986 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 45 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108725 |
| Distance: | 314 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $594,000 | $300,000 | $894,000 | -2.1% | - |
| 2025 | $607,000 | $306,000 | $913,000 | -3.7% | $2,847 |
| 2024 | $630,000 | $318,000 | $948,000 | +2.6% | $2,814 |
| 2023 | $614,000 | $310,000 | $924,000 | +7.7% | $2,569 |
| 2022 | $557,000 | $301,000 | $858,000 | +4.9% | $2,311 |
| 2021 | $531,000 | $287,000 | $818,000 | +3.9% | $2,391 |
| 2020 | $503,000 | $284,000 | $787,000 | -6.4% | $2,303 |
| 2019 | $558,000 | $283,000 | $841,000 | +17.0% | $2,056 |
| 2018 | $432,000 | $287,000 | $719,000 | +15.2% | $1,775 |
| 2017 | $335,000 | $289,000 | $624,000 | - | $1,594 |