This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $6,227 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,603 sqft |
| Age | 7 years (2019) |
| Dates & Market |
| Off Market Date | 2026-May-14 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Style of House | Penthouse |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 030-915-996 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver West Agents
#404 458 W 63rd Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,038,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $977 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,603 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,271 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 5 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124190 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#204 458 W 63rd Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,748,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Jun-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $986 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,262 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,385 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 331 |
| MLS® Number: | R3019033 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#2303 7418 Paulson Street
| Asking Price: | $2,159,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,379 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,544 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,399 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 78 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095609 |
| Distance: | 516 m |
#2703 7433 Cambie Street
| Asking Price: | $2,230,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,379 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,545 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,444 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112537 |
| Distance: | 517 m |
#609 7428 Alberta Street
| Asking Price: | $1,660,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $909 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,469 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,130 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 72 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097955 |
| Distance: | 541 m |
#206 7428 Alberta Street
| Asking Price: | $1,795,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,159 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,651 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,087 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108910 |
| Distance: | 541 m |
#1004 7418 Paulson Street
| Sold Price: | $1,624,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,134 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,310 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,240 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 82 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072478 |
| Distance: | 516 m |
#504 375 W 59th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,530,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $969 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,515 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,010 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 144 |
| MLS® Number: | R3048693 |
| Distance: | 541 m |
#601 5699 Baillie Street
| Sold Price: | $1,650,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,046 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,433 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,151 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 48 |
| MLS® Number: | R3070699 |
| Distance: | 2.4 km |
#601 5189 Cambie Street
| Sold Price: | $1,920,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $909 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,727 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,112 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114902 |
| Distance: | 2.8 km |
#607 5212 Cambie Street
| Sold Price: | $2,010,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $736 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,335 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,506 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073784 |
| Distance: | 2.8 km |
#504 6168 East Boulevard
| Sold Price: | $2,392,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,185 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,692 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,414 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 66 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094962 |
| Distance: | 3.4 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $1,499,000 | $540,000 | $2,039,000 | +2.1% | - |
| 2025 | $1,468,000 | $529,000 | $1,997,000 | -11.2% | $6,227 |
| 2024 | $1,653,000 | $596,000 | $2,249,000 | -5.7% | $6,675 |
| 2023 | $1,754,000 | $632,000 | $2,386,000 | +5.7% | $6,635 |
| 2022 | $1,656,000 | $602,000 | $2,258,000 | +1.8% | $6,081 |
| 2021 | $1,627,000 | $592,000 | $2,219,000 | +14.0% | $6,485 |
| 2020 | $1,367,000 | $580,000 | $1,947,000 | - | $5,696 |