| Pricing |
| Asking Price | $1,849,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $848 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $9,355 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,181 sqft |
| Age | 116 years (1910) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.05 ac (2,187 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 29.5 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 29.5 x 74.15 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $845.45 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2018-Jun-07 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,620,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$229,000 (+14.1%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 013-580-256 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver East Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $1,100,000 | $739,000 | $1,839,000 | -5.5% | - |
| 2025 | $1,153,000 | $794,000 | $1,947,000 | -1.1% | $9,355 |
| 2024 | $1,191,000 | $778,000 | $1,969,000 | +2.7% | $8,655 |
| 2023 | $1,130,000 | $788,000 | $1,918,000 | +5.6% | $7,939 |
| 2022 | $1,038,000 | $779,000 | $1,817,000 | +17.1% | $7,310 |
| 2021 | $895,000 | $657,000 | $1,552,000 | +4.8% | $6,812 |
| 2020 | $881,000 | $600,000 | $1,481,000 | -4.7% | $6,517 |
| 2019 | $992,000 | $562,000 | $1,554,000 | +8.3% | $5,817 |
| 2018 | $1,024,000 | $411,000 | $1,435,000 | +5.6% | $5,112 |
| 2017 | $994,000 | $365,000 | $1,359,000 | - | $4,546 |
Asking Price is 0.5% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
4132 Balkan Street
| Asking Price: | $1,899,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,956 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $971 |
| Age: | 106 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,548 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 61 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101906 |
| Distance: | 133 m |
4225 John Street
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,771 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $903 |
| Age: | 116 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,013 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 107 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085789 |
| Distance: | 198 m |
178 E King Edward Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,749,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,642 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,066 |
| Age: | 119 years |
| Land Size: | 0.06 ac. (2,750 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 4 hours |
| MLS® Number: | R3126123 |
| Distance: | 389 m |
611 E 22nd Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,999,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,105 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $950 |
| Age: | 33 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,770 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 5 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124423 |
| Distance: | 442 m |
48 E 22nd Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,649,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $891 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,117 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116215 |
| Distance: | 571 m |
447 E 30th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,888,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,985 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $951 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,447 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 71 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098439 |
| Distance: | 578 m |