This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $7,898 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,151 sqft |
| Age | 52 years (1974) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.08 ac (3,300 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 25 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 25 x 132 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 005-218-497 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver East Agents
1332 E 2nd Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,200,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,301 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $522 |
| Age: | 115 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,844 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 32 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078115 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
1440 E 1st Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,298,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,411 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $538 |
| Age: | 116 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 120 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073094 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
1490 E 15th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,450,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,524 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $574 |
| Age: | 114 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,640 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087956 |
| Distance: | 2.9 km |
3561 Inverness Street
| Sold Price: | $1,280,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,926 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $665 |
| Age: | 103 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,663 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106576 |
| Distance: | 2.9 km |
2584 E Georgia Street
| Sold Price: | $1,351,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,927 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $701 |
| Age: | 80 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,551 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105545 |
| Distance: | 3.1 km |
2611 Parker Street
| Sold Price: | $1,500,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,114 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $710 |
| Age: | 80 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,564 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076191 |
| Distance: | 3.2 km |
1620 McLean Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,569,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,181 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $719 |
| Age: | 114 years |
| Land Size: | 0.04 ac. (1,830 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122843 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
1757 E 8th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,289,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,763 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $732 |
| Age: | 101 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,175 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 81 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095920 |
| Distance: | 2.5 km |
1349 E 14th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,388,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,917 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $724 |
| Age: | 114 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 3 |
| MLS® Number: | R3126072 |
| Distance: | 2.6 km |
1016 E 18th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,910 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $680 |
| Age: | 102 years |
| Land Size: | 0.06 ac. (2,772 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120974 |
| Distance: | 2.7 km |
936 Nanaimo Street
| Asking Price: | $1,300,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,700 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $765 |
| Age: | 80 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,171 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122188 |
| Distance: | 2.9 km |
2616 Venables Street
| Asking Price: | $1,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,686 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $770 |
| Age: | 75 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,564 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 89 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092853 |
| Distance: | 3.2 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $1,500,000 | $89,300 | $1,589,300 | -6.4% | - |
| 2025 | $1,609,000 | $89,600 | $1,698,600 | -4.3% | $7,898 |
| 2024 | $1,684,000 | $90,500 | $1,774,500 | +3.6% | $7,500 |
| 2023 | $1,619,000 | $94,200 | $1,713,200 | +4.0% | $6,843 |
| 2022 | $1,550,000 | $97,100 | $1,647,100 | +0.4% | $6,366 |
| 2021 | $1,555,000 | $85,100 | $1,640,100 | +6.7% | $6,613 |
| 2020 | $1,449,000 | $87,700 | $1,536,700 | -4.7% | $6,246 |
| 2019 | $1,523,000 | $88,800 | $1,611,800 | +1.7% | $6,949 |
| 2018 | $1,493,000 | $92,300 | $1,585,300 | +9.7% | $6,473 |
| 2017 | $1,349,000 | $95,800 | $1,444,800 | - | $6,060 |