This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $8,283 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,171 sqft |
| Age | 80 years (1946) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.11 ac (4,587 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 33 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 33 x 139 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 013-478-001 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver East Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $1,697,000 | $61,400 | $1,758,400 | -5.3% | - |
| 2025 | $1,795,000 | $62,100 | $1,857,100 | -0.2% | $8,283 |
| 2024 | $1,798,000 | $62,600 | $1,860,600 | +8.6% | $7,658 |
| 2023 | $1,648,000 | $65,000 | $1,713,000 | +6.3% | $6,746 |
| 2022 | $1,543,000 | $68,100 | $1,611,100 | +21.8% | $6,117 |
| 2021 | $1,264,000 | $59,200 | $1,323,200 | +6.2% | $5,574 |
| 2020 | $1,183,000 | $63,500 | $1,246,500 | -12.9% | $5,285 |
| 2019 | $1,367,000 | $64,100 | $1,431,100 | -3.7% | $5,169 |
| 2018 | $1,420,000 | $66,500 | $1,486,500 | +1.2% | $5,036 |
| 2017 | $1,399,000 | $69,700 | $1,468,700 | - | $5,015 |
3450 Monmouth Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,740,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,668 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $652 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,571 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090452 |
| Distance: | 229 m |
3383 Wellington Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,550,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,000 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $775 |
| Age: | 74 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,571 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116773 |
| Distance: | 287 m |
3639 E 26th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,800,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,276 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $791 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,691 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116501 |
| Distance: | 561 m |
3043 E 29th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,731,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,010 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $861 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,729 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 62 |
| MLS® Number: | R3058803 |
| Distance: | 753 m |
3738 Forest Street
| Sold Price: | $1,747,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $832 |
| Age: | 75 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,100 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 25 |
| MLS® Number: | R3066368 |
| Distance: | 773 m |
4780 Smith Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,600,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,924 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $832 |
| Age: | 78 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,192 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105039 |
| Distance: | 795 m |
4458 Skeena Street
| Asking Price: | $1,450,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,676 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $865 |
| Age: | 70 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,600 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 129 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079725 |
| Distance: | 231 m |
4535 Rupert Street
| Asking Price: | $1,575,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,444 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $644 |
| Age: | 114 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,920 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118848 |
| Distance: | 361 m |
4676 Reid Street
| Asking Price: | $1,549,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,338 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $663 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,482 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122232 |
| Distance: | 466 m |
3312 Queens Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,214 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $767 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,570 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 68 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100164 |
| Distance: | 467 m |
4561 Manor Street
| Asking Price: | $1,629,370 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,154 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $756 |
| Age: | 61 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,926 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 138 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076016 |
| Distance: | 572 m |
3687 E 26th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,717 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $815 |
| Age: | 72 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,681 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 131 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078408 |
| Distance: | 600 m |