This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Home Details | |
| Floor Area | 1,560 sqft |
| Age |
| 1 year (2025) |
| Dates & Market |
| Off Market Date | 2026-May-05 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Half Duplex |
| Style of House | 3 Storey |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 032-548-478 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver East Agents
3383 Victoria Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,500,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,560 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $962 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120124 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#2 3391 Victoria Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,745,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,732 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,008 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 2 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124620 |
| Distance: | 11 m |
#1 3393 Victoria Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,549,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,468 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,055 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104862 |
| Distance: | 17 m |
3462 Welwyn Street
| Asking Price: | $1,499,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,526 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $983 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 63 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101210 |
| Distance: | 211 m |
#1 1822 E 14th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,880,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,770 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,062 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109407 |
| Distance: | 304 m |
#2 1822 E 14th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,880,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,795 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,047 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109412 |
| Distance: | 304 m |
3381 Victoria Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,660,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,653 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,004 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 59 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084045 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1 3391 Victoria Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,750,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,735 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,009 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 43 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104774 |
| Distance: | 11 m |
3485 Victoria Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,375,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $590 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,525 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $902 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097510 |
| Distance: | 114 m |
3460 Welwyn Street
| Sold Price: | $1,450,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,445 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,003 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 84 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068027 |
| Distance: | 211 m |
#1 1945 E 13th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,745,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,653 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,056 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081319 |
| Distance: | 464 m |
2140 E 20th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,495,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,315 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,137 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 48 |
| MLS® Number: | R3060926 |
| Distance: | 494 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,292,000 | $430,000 | $1,722,000 | - |