This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $1,684 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 515 sqft |
| Age | 8 years (2018) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Style of House | Loft/Warehouse Conv. |
| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 030-605-491 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver East Agents
#1106 4638 Gladstone Street
| Sold Price: | $520,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $400 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 509 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,022 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101818 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1707 4638 Gladstone Street
| Sold Price: | $505,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $438 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 516 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $979 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100119 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#503 4638 Gladstone Street
| Sold Price: | $491,750 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $392 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 467 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,053 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 46 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073777 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1003 2221 E 30th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $438,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $440 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 483 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $907 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 206 |
| MLS® Number: | R3019206 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#212 2239 Kingsway Way
| Sold Price: | $482,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $364 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 625 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $772 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077419 |
| Distance: | 132 m |
#207 2239 Kingsway
| Sold Price: | $485,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | $333 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 635 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $764 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3066635 |
| Distance: | 132 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $350,000 | $156,000 | $506,000 | -6.3% | - |
| 2025 | $374,000 | $166,000 | $540,000 | -2.0% | $1,684 |
| 2024 | $381,000 | $170,000 | $551,000 | +3.4% | $1,635 |
| 2023 | $369,000 | $164,000 | $533,000 | +0.8% | $1,482 |
| 2022 | $349,000 | $180,000 | $529,000 | +12.1% | $1,425 |
| 2021 | $311,000 | $161,000 | $472,000 | +3.7% | $1,379 |
| 2020 | $297,000 | $158,000 | $455,000 | +2.0% | $1,331 |
| 2019 | $288,000 | $158,000 | $446,000 | - | $1,142 |