| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,975,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $737 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $8,478 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,681 sqft |
| Age | 38 years (1988) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.10 ac (4,300 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 33 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 33 x 130.30 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $459.30 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 010-833-455 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver East Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
3334 Archimedes Street
| Asking Price: | $1,999,990 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,306 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $867 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 110 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085732 |
| Distance: | 489 m |
4535 Rupert Street
| Asking Price: | $1,575,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,444 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $644 |
| Age: | 114 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,920 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118848 |
| Distance: | 554 m |
4578 Moss Street
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,619 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $611 |
| Age: | 117 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,158 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123158 |
| Distance: | 579 m |
3059 E 29th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,589,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,176 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $730 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,564 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119370 |
| Distance: | 667 m |
3021 E 29th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,700,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,148 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $791 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,729 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122070 |
| Distance: | 706 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $1,648,000 | $219,000 | $1,867,000 | -4.5% | - |
| 2025 | $1,736,000 | $219,000 | $1,955,000 | - | $8,478 |
| 2024 | $1,739,000 | $216,000 | $1,955,000 | +3.9% | $7,838 |
| 2023 | $1,661,000 | $220,000 | $1,881,000 | +9.1% | $7,117 |
| 2022 | $1,511,000 | $213,000 | $1,724,000 | +18.5% | $6,392 |
| 2021 | $1,269,000 | $186,000 | $1,455,000 | +9.0% | $5,898 |
| 2020 | $1,145,000 | $190,000 | $1,335,000 | -12.9% | $5,483 |
| 2019 | $1,341,000 | $191,000 | $1,532,000 | -3.3% | $5,371 |
| 2018 | $1,390,000 | $195,000 | $1,585,000 | -0.4% | $5,223 |
| 2017 | $1,392,000 | $200,000 | $1,592,000 | - | $5,280 |
Asking Price is 5.8% higher than Assessed Value (2026).