$100,000on May 21, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,688,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt |
| $730 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $8,203 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,313 sqft |
| Age | 106 years (1920) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.11 ac (4,822 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 33 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 33 x 146.12 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $350.06 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2003-Jan-08 |
| Previously Sold Price | $260,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,428,000 (+549.2%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 8 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 014-242-800 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver East Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
1233 Rupert Street
| Asking Price: | $1,990,890 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,302 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $865 |
| Age: | 25 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,404 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 46 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107306 |
| Distance: | 443 m |
545 Skeena Street
| Asking Price: | $1,555,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,186 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $711 |
| Age: | 106 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,960 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 131 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078145 |
| Distance: | 687 m |
1115 Boundary Road
| Asking Price: | $1,948,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,374 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $821 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,353 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119045 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
2708 Boundary Road
| Asking Price: | $1,638,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,752 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $595 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,688 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 73 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099018 |
| Distance: | 2.2 km |
4708 Westlawn Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,099,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,834 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $741 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,710 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 45 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108712 |
| Distance: | 2.9 km |
1363 E 12th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,499,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,478 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $605 |
| Age: | 114 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 99 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089699 |
| Distance: | 3.4 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $1,727,000 | $30,500 | $1,757,500 | -5.1% | - |
| 2025 | $1,821,000 | $30,500 | $1,851,500 | +0.1% | $8,203 |
| 2024 | $1,812,000 | $38,500 | $1,850,500 | +2.7% | $7,572 |
| 2023 | $1,763,000 | $39,100 | $1,802,100 | +8.7% | $6,939 |
| 2022 | $1,618,000 | $39,600 | $1,657,600 | +18.7% | $6,252 |
| 2021 | $1,359,000 | $36,900 | $1,395,900 | +10.1% | $5,761 |
| 2020 | $1,230,000 | $37,800 | $1,267,800 | -11.6% | $5,321 |
| 2019 | $1,394,000 | $40,200 | $1,434,200 | -3.4% | $5,153 |
| 2018 | $1,443,000 | $41,800 | $1,484,800 | +2.0% | $5,011 |
| 2017 | $1,412,000 | $43,500 | $1,455,500 | - | $4,963 |
Asking Price is 4.0% lower than Assessed Value (2026).