This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $9,290 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,300 sqft |
| Age | 108 years (1918) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.08 ac (3,497 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 32.09 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 32.09 x 108.98 ft |
| Dates & Market |
| Off Market Date | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 011-495-057 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver West Agents
2975 W 8th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,380,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,392 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $995 |
| Age: | 102 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,335 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114261 |
| Distance: | 234 m |
2790 W 12th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,189,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,561 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $855 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121266 |
| Distance: | 767 m |
2819 W 13th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,825,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,535 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,114 |
| Age: | 96 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117460 |
| Distance: | 777 m |
3628 Dunbar Street
| Asking Price: | $2,188,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,367 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $924 |
| Age: | 100 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,300 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122610 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
3150 W 26th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,638,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,571 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,026 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,300 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 114 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083338 |
| Distance: | 2.0 km |
3093 W 29th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,700,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,330 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,159 |
| Age: | 97 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,300 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 91 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091053 |
| Distance: | 2.3 km |
3099 W 6th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $2,200,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,300 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $957 |
| Age: | 108 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,497 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118017 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
2980 W 8th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $2,562,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,810 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $912 |
| Age: | 104 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,930 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 111 |
| MLS® Number: | R3080121 |
| Distance: | 269 m |
3749 W King Edward Avenue
| Sold Price: | $2,308,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,236 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,032 |
| Age: | 101 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 88 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088642 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
:format(webp)/dvvjkgh94f2v6.cloudfront.net/8ab08887/263076626/83dcefb7.jpeg)
4427 W 16th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $2,085,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,172 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $960 |
| Age: | 85 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,074 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 200 |
| MLS® Number: | R3054999 |
| Distance: | 2.6 km |
4063 W 40th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $2,500,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,182 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,146 |
| Age: | 77 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,876 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 32 |
| MLS® Number: | R3071002 |
| Distance: | 3.8 km |
3494 Laurel Street
| Sold Price: | $2,115,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,730 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $775 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,514 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 113 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082982 |
| Distance: | 3.8 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $2,188,000 | $93,800 | $2,281,800 | -3.8% | - |
| 2025 | $2,331,000 | $40,800 | $2,371,800 | -1.4% | $9,905 |
| 2024 | $2,373,000 | $32,400 | $2,405,400 | +2.7% | $9,290 |
| 2023 | $2,308,000 | $33,800 | $2,341,800 | +7.1% | $8,509 |
| 2022 | $2,151,000 | $36,000 | $2,187,000 | +9.7% | $7,741 |
| 2021 | $1,962,000 | $32,500 | $1,994,500 | +10.5% | $7,518 |
| 2020 | $1,771,000 | $34,100 | $1,805,100 | -6.6% | $6,901 |
| 2019 | $1,897,000 | $35,400 | $1,932,400 | -14.4% | $6,436 |
| 2018 | $2,220,000 | $37,000 | $2,257,000 | -3.1% | $6,921 |
| 2017 | $2,290,000 | $38,700 | $2,328,700 | - | $7,198 |