| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $849,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $3,081 (2025) |
| Maintenance Fee | $486 |
| Maint. Fee per SqFt | $0.37 |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,305 sqft |
| Age | 27 years (1999) |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2015-May-04 |
| Previously Sold Price | $615,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$234,000 (+38.0%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Style of House | 3 Storey |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Leasehold prepaid-Strata |
| PID | 024-347-698 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver East Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $760,000 | $267,000 | $1,027,000 | +3.9% | - |
| 2025 | $731,000 | $257,000 | $988,000 | +0.8% | $3,081 |
| 2024 | $725,000 | $255,000 | $980,000 | -3.7% | $2,909 |
| 2023 | $753,000 | $265,000 | $1,018,000 | +10.4% | $2,831 |
| 2022 | $648,000 | $274,000 | $922,000 | +8.9% | $2,483 |
| 2021 | $595,000 | $252,000 | $847,000 | +0.4% | $2,475 |
| 2020 | $589,000 | $255,000 | $844,000 | -2.0% | $2,469 |
| 2019 | $601,000 | $260,000 | $861,000 | +5.9% | $2,205 |
| 2018 | $547,000 | $266,000 | $813,000 | +10.8% | $2,007 |
| 2017 | $474,000 | $260,000 | $734,000 | - | $1,875 |
Asking Price is 17.3% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
2836 E Kent Avenue South
| Asking Price: | $899,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $585 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,316 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $684 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113588 |
| Distance: | 354 m |
8433 Jellicoe Street
| Asking Price: | $1,038,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | $511 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,418 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $732 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113973 |
| Distance: | 374 m |
#74 2733 E Kent Avenue North
| Asking Price: | $664,888 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $423 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 986 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $674 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114057 |
| Distance: | 565 m |
#3 8693 Oolichan Way
| Asking Price: | $1,049,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $943 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,477 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $710 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122170 |
| Distance: | 756 m |