This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $1,867 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 576 sqft |
| Age | 59 years (1967) |
| Dates & Market |
| Off Market Date | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 009-695-931 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver West Agents
#203 1665 Arbutus Street
| Sold Price: | $647,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $444 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 598 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,082 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073833 |
| Distance: | 99 m |
#207 2025 W 2nd Avenue
| Sold Price: | $590,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $411 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 629 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $938 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3074933 |
| Distance: | 161 m |
#308 2025 W 2nd Avenue
| Sold Price: | $515,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $356 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 525 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $981 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 53 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077684 |
| Distance: | 161 m |
#202 2036 York Avenue
| Sold Price: | $597,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $448 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 523 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,141 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111038 |
| Distance: | 203 m |
#103 2110 Cornwall Avenue
| Sold Price: | $619,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $403 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 585 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,058 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101146 |
| Distance: | 237 m |
#206 1963 W 3rd Avenue
| Sold Price: | $700,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $478 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 693 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,010 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107611 |
| Distance: | 297 m |
#303 2125 W 2nd Avenue
| Asking Price: | $579,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $386 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 576 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,005 |
| Age: | 59 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116623 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#209 2211 W 2nd Avenue
| Asking Price: | $738,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $495 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 648 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,139 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 3 |
| MLS® Number: | R3126176 |
| Distance: | 164 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $493,000 | $54,700 | $547,700 | -8.5% | - |
| 2025 | $539,000 | $59,800 | $598,800 | +0.2% | $1,867 |
| 2024 | $538,000 | $59,700 | $597,700 | +4.3% | $1,774 |
| 2023 | $516,000 | $57,300 | $573,300 | +6.0% | $1,594 |
| 2022 | $472,000 | $69,000 | $541,000 | +9.2% | $1,457 |
| 2021 | $432,000 | $63,200 | $495,200 | +2.1% | $1,447 |
| 2020 | $420,000 | $65,100 | $485,100 | -2.5% | $1,419 |
| 2019 | $429,000 | $68,400 | $497,400 | +4.8% | $1,274 |
| 2018 | $403,000 | $71,600 | $474,600 | +14.8% | $1,171 |
| 2017 | $346,000 | $67,500 | $413,500 | - | $1,056 |