This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Home Details | |
| Floor Area | 1,097 sqft |
| Age |
| Newly Built |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.09 ac (3,795 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 33 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 33 x 115 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Half Duplex |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 300-026-544 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver East Agents
#2 1577 E 58th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,148,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,356 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $847 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,110 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079288 |
| Distance: | 105 m |
#4 1577 E 58th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,100,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,356 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $811 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,110 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 66 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079118 |
| Distance: | 105 m |
#1 1577 E 58th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,170,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,356 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $863 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,110 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079092 |
| Distance: | 105 m |
#3 1577 E 58th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,136,800 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,356 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $838 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,110 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078959 |
| Distance: | 105 m |
:format(webp)/dvvjkgh94f2v6.cloudfront.net/8ab08887/263093685/83dcefb7.jpeg)
544 E 46th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,180,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,202 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $982 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072058 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
#3 262 E 65th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,060,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,220 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $869 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,250 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102285 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
8111 Chester Street
| Asking Price: | $969,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | $771 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,011 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $958 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 39 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111589 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
#3 2150 SE Marine Drive
| Asking Price: | $818,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $558 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,245 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $657 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 25 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117097 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
#2 435 E 47th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,088,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,353 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $804 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 44 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109500 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
#5 2240 E 40th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,099,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $354 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,127 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $976 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120698 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
#1 2447 E 41 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,099,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,301 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $845 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,820 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120616 |
| Distance: | 2.2 km |
Assessment and tax information is not available for this property.