This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $12,968 (2024) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,891 sqft |
| Age | 9 years (2016) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.09 ac (4,026 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 33 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 33 x 122 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 6 |
| PID | 007-352-123 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver West Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $2,377,000 | $1,224,000 | $3,601,000 | -3.0% | - |
| 2025 | $2,432,000 | $1,282,000 | $3,714,000 | -0.6% | $13,461 |
| 2024 | $2,474,000 | $1,261,000 | $3,735,000 | +0.3% | $12,968 |
| 2023 | $2,450,000 | $1,274,000 | $3,724,000 | +2.0% | $12,201 |
| 2022 | $2,390,000 | $1,261,000 | $3,651,000 | +10.6% | $11,464 |
| 2021 | $2,100,000 | $1,200,000 | $3,300,000 | +7.7% | $10,585 |
| 2020 | $1,875,000 | $1,190,000 | $3,065,000 | -3.1% | $9,435 |
| 2019 | $2,130,000 | $1,032,000 | $3,162,000 | -11.5% | $8,747 |
| 2018 | $2,530,000 | $1,042,000 | $3,572,000 | +22.5% | $8,609 |
| 2017 | $2,610,000 | $307,000 | $2,917,000 | - | $6,098 |
3263 W 14th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,999,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,411 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,244 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114088 |
| Distance: | 699 m |
3511 W 15th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,750,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 3,022 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,241 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,023 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 176 |
| MLS® Number: | R3070428 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
4233 Quesnel Drive
| Asking Price: | $3,999,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,505 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,141 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119160 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
3393 W 27th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,998,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 3,035 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,317 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,289 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 2 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124964 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
3759 W 31st Avenue
| Asking Price: | $4,280,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,068 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,395 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,291 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 52 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105143 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
2709 W 37th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,198,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,588 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $891 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,736 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 6 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124327 |
| Distance: | 2.2 km |
2798 W 19th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $2,960,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 2,948 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,004 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,233 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097896 |
| Distance: | 407 m |
2818 W 19th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $2,780,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,524 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,101 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081406 |
| Distance: | 409 m |
3593 Mackenzie Street
| Sold Price: | $3,460,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,185 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,086 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,251 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092845 |
| Distance: | 487 m |
3021 W 21st Avenue
| Sold Price: | $3,099,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,060 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,013 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,120 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 242 |
| MLS® Number: | R3032814 |
| Distance: | 681 m |
2978 W 21st Avenue
| Sold Price: | $3,275,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,840 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,153 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,515 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 101 |
| MLS® Number: | R3056420 |
| Distance: | 687 m |
2912-14 W 3rd Avenue
| Sold Price: | $2,800,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,270 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $856 |
| Age: | 114 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,840 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105271 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |