| Asking Price | $2,199,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $711 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $9,023 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,092 sqft |
| Age | 45 years (1981) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.12 ac (5,119 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 42 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 42 x 121.88 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $429.58 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 010-425-853 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver East Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $1,832,000 | $142,000 | $1,974,000 | -6.1% | - |
| 2025 | $1,950,000 | $152,000 | $2,102,000 | +0.3% | $9,023 |
| 2024 | $1,933,000 | $162,000 | $2,095,000 | +3.3% | $8,331 |
| 2023 | $1,860,000 | $168,000 | $2,028,000 | +6.2% | $7,601 |
| 2022 | $1,733,000 | $177,000 | $1,910,000 | +19.5% | $6,962 |
| 2021 | $1,441,000 | $157,000 | $1,598,000 | +8.3% | $6,385 |
| 2020 | $1,309,000 | $167,000 | $1,476,000 | -12.1% | $5,964 |
| 2019 | $1,504,000 | $176,000 | $1,680,000 | -2.4% | $5,815 |
| 2018 | $1,539,000 | $183,000 | $1,722,000 | -1.9% | $5,621 |
| 2017 | $1,568,000 | $188,000 | $1,756,000 | - | $5,754 |
Asking Price is 11.4% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
2630 E 1st Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,848,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,352 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $786 |
| Age: | 69 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,773 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098909 |
| Distance: | 176 m |
2772 E 5th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,550,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Oct-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,542 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,003 |
| Age: | 79 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,039 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 205 |
| MLS® Number: | R3062168 |
| Distance: | 444 m |
2223 E 8th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,898,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,575 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $737 |
| Age: | 114 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102999 |
| Distance: | 692 m |
#2575 & 2577 Parker Street
| Asking Price: | $2,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,468 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,013 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.01 ac. (1 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 103 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087384 |
| Distance: | 912 m |
2246 Parker Street
| Asking Price: | $2,099,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,600 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $807 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 1 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125264 |
| Distance: | 952 m |