| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,399,000 |
| $1,041 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $7,364 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,344 sqft |
| Age | 113 years (1913) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.09 ac (3,745 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 34 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 34 x 110.14 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $373.56 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2021-Jan-11 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,340,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$59,000 (+4.4%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 006-871-488 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver East Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
4060 Slocan Street
| Asking Price: | $1,549,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Sep-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,250 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,239 |
| Age: | 102 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,604 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 248 |
| MLS® Number: | R3049061 |
| Distance: | 550 m |
2812 E 18th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,450,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,531 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $947 |
| Age: | 84 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,627 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122793 |
| Distance: | 721 m |
2448 E 29th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,450,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,180 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,229 |
| Age: | 85 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,010 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 52 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106191 |
| Distance: | 731 m |
3006 E 27th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,480,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,647 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $899 |
| Age: | 79 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,456 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 17 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120223 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
2841 Cheyenne Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,550,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,646 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $942 |
| Age: | 74 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,056 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123447 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
4520 Welwyn Street
| Asking Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,524 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $984 |
| Age: | 69 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,111 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124055 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $1,507,000 | $15,600 | $1,522,600 | -3.0% | - |
| 2025 | $1,551,000 | $19,100 | $1,570,100 | -1.1% | $7,364 |
| 2024 | $1,576,000 | $11,900 | $1,587,900 | +6.1% | $6,826 |
| 2023 | $1,485,000 | $12,200 | $1,497,200 | +6.3% | $6,125 |
| 2022 | $1,396,000 | $12,500 | $1,408,500 | +18.4% | $5,612 |
| 2021 | $1,178,000 | $11,700 | $1,189,700 | +10.3% | $5,192 |
| 2020 | $1,066,000 | $12,300 | $1,078,300 | -10.8% | $4,801 |
| 2019 | $1,196,000 | $12,500 | $1,208,500 | -5.1% | $4,607 |
| 2018 | $1,260,000 | $13,000 | $1,273,000 | +0.4% | $4,513 |
| 2017 | $1,254,000 | $13,600 | $1,267,600 | - | $4,507 |
Asking Price is 8.1% lower than Assessed Value (2026).