This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,858 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,447 sqft |
| Age | 28 years (1998) |
| Dates & Market |
| Off Market Date | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 024-271-977 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver West Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $1,219,000 | $370,000 | $1,589,000 | +2.0% | - |
| 2025 | $1,195,000 | $363,000 | $1,558,000 | +2.2% | $4,858 |
| 2024 | $1,169,000 | $355,000 | $1,524,000 | +1.1% | $4,524 |
| 2023 | $1,156,000 | $351,000 | $1,507,000 | -5.2% | $4,191 |
| 2022 | $1,167,000 | $422,000 | $1,589,000 | +12.9% | $4,279 |
| 2021 | $1,034,000 | $374,000 | $1,408,000 | +9.7% | $4,115 |
| 2020 | $911,000 | $372,000 | $1,283,000 | -7.9% | $3,754 |
| 2019 | $1,017,000 | $376,000 | $1,393,000 | -1.2% | $3,568 |
| 2018 | $1,032,000 | $378,000 | $1,410,000 | +5.9% | $3,480 |
| 2017 | $947,000 | $384,000 | $1,331,000 | - | $3,401 |
2266 Redbud Lane
| Sold Price: | $1,325,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $746 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,214 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,091 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110238 |
| Distance: | 55 m |
#4 2315 W 10th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,300,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $682 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,135 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,145 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105649 |
| Distance: | 209 m |
2160 W 8th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,830,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $761 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,715 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,067 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107850 |
| Distance: | 434 m |
2377 W 7th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,890,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,607 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,176 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,500 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083101 |
| Distance: | 523 m |
1928 W 13th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,650,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,615 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,022 |
| Age: | 114 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 48 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084239 |
| Distance: | 637 m |
2564 W 6th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,760,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $677 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,453 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,211 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082782 |
| Distance: | 725 m |
2288 Redbud Lane
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $931 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,447 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,105 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116144 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
2229 W 16th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $150 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,242 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,046 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116382 |
| Distance: | 429 m |
2227 W 16th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,550,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $150 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,089 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,423 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 138 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076355 |
| Distance: | 429 m |
2021 W 10th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,288,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $772 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,193 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,080 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122087 |
| Distance: | 460 m |
2063 W 10th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,297,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $792 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,254 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,034 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113485 |
| Distance: | 464 m |
2373 W 7th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,999,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,525 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,311 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123323 |
| Distance: | 523 m |