This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $6,978 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,086 sqft |
| Age | 98 years (1928) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.09 ac (3,782 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 31 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 31 x 122 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Carriage/Coach House, Laneway House, Rancher/Bungalow w/Bsmt. |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 013-234-846 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver East Agents
2282 E 7th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,750,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,036 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $860 |
| Age: | 99 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110573 |
| Distance: | 10 m |
2281 E 7th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $2,055,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,191 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $938 |
| Age: | 99 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116932 |
| Distance: | 59 m |
2094 E 7th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,999,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,193 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $912 |
| Age: | 97 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101677 |
| Distance: | 261 m |
1928 Templeton Drive
| Sold Price: | $2,100,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,873 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,121 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | 0.06 ac. (2,500 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099837 |
| Distance: | 375 m |
2071 E 4th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,725,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,162 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $798 |
| Age: | 80 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097158 |
| Distance: | 450 m |
2224 Victoria Drive
| Sold Price: | $2,320,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,503 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $927 |
| Age: | 116 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,020 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102658 |
| Distance: | 508 m |
2223 E 8th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,898,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,575 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $737 |
| Age: | 114 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 60 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102999 |
| Distance: | 74 m |
2150 Nanaimo Street
| Asking Price: | $1,599,890 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,825 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $877 |
| Age: | 96 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,008 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 137 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076467 |
| Distance: | 240 m |
2530 7th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,575,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,870 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $842 |
| Age: | 82 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 44 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109373 |
| Distance: | 340 m |
2648 Templeton Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,849,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,309 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $801 |
| Age: | 113 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (2,876 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 38 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111997 |
| Distance: | 367 m |
2036 E Broadway
| Asking Price: | $1,938,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,099 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $923 |
| Age: | 78 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 4 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125442 |
| Distance: | 393 m |
2273 E 2nd Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,879,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,843 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,020 |
| Age: | 98 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116478 |
| Distance: | 560 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $1,701,000 | $294,000 | $1,995,000 | -4.3% | - |
| 2025 | $1,806,000 | $279,000 | $2,085,000 | -0.5% | $6,978 |
| 2024 | $1,810,000 | $285,000 | $2,095,000 | +4.7% | $6,654 |
| 2023 | $1,725,000 | $276,000 | $2,001,000 | +2.9% | $5,984 |
| 2022 | $1,675,000 | $269,000 | $1,944,000 | +12.4% | $5,633 |
| 2021 | $1,480,000 | $250,000 | $1,730,000 | +6.2% | $5,437 |
| 2020 | $1,370,000 | $259,000 | $1,629,000 | -7.3% | $5,144 |
| 2019 | $1,485,000 | $273,000 | $1,758,000 | -1.1% | $4,866 |
| 2018 | $1,500,000 | $278,000 | $1,778,000 | +2.4% | $4,719 |
| 2017 | $1,460,000 | $276,000 | $1,736,000 | - | $4,735 |