This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,059 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,739 sqft |
| Age | 35 years (1991) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 017-133-882 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver East Agents
#28 2723 E Kent Avenue North
| Sold Price: | $950,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $510 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,306 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $727 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 98 |
| MLS® Number: | R3043877 |
| Distance: | 183 m |
2880 E Kent Avenue South
| Sold Price: | $937,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $587 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,418 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $661 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.03 ac. (1,419 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3074743 |
| Distance: | 405 m |
8528 Lighthouse Way
| Sold Price: | $900,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $665 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,493 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $603 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 88 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086973 |
| Distance: | 405 m |
3379 Fieldstone Avenue
| Sold Price: | $960,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Nov-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $553 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,391 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $690 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 86 |
| MLS® Number: | R3042107 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
#1 3586 Rainier Place
| Sold Price: | $928,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | $687 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,664 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $558 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 162 |
| MLS® Number: | R3064061 |
| Distance: | 2.0 km |
7225 Quatsino Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,153,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $393 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,106 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $547 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.13 ac. (5,500 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 116 |
| MLS® Number: | R3061636 |
| Distance: | 2.6 km |
2387 Quayside Court
| Asking Price: | $988,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $632 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,143 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $461 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 40 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110396 |
| Distance: | 285 m |
8433 Jellicoe Street
| Asking Price: | $1,038,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | $511 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,418 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $732 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 32 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113973 |
| Distance: | 401 m |
2836 E Kent Avenue South
| Asking Price: | $899,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $585 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,316 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $684 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113588 |
| Distance: | 405 m |
#6 2150 SE Marine Drive
| Asking Price: | $874,999 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | $543 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,392 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $629 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 69 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099845 |
| Distance: | 681 m |
3058 E Kent Avenue South
| Asking Price: | $849,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $486 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,305 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $651 |
| Age: | 27 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 3 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125903 |
| Distance: | 749 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $855,000 | $204,000 | $1,059,000 | +8.0% | - |
| 2025 | $792,000 | $189,000 | $981,000 | -4.6% | $3,059 |
| 2024 | $830,000 | $198,000 | $1,028,000 | -6.6% | $3,051 |
| 2023 | $889,000 | $212,000 | $1,101,000 | +5.8% | $3,062 |
| 2022 | $764,000 | $277,000 | $1,041,000 | +29.0% | $2,625 |
| 2021 | $592,000 | $215,000 | $807,000 | +2.8% | $2,358 |
| 2020 | $549,000 | $236,000 | $785,000 | -6.0% | $2,297 |
| 2019 | $591,000 | $244,000 | $835,000 | -2.5% | $2,139 |
| 2018 | $605,000 | $251,000 | $856,000 | +9.7% | $2,113 |
| 2017 | $550,000 | $230,000 | $780,000 | - | $1,993 |