This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,332 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 790 sqft |
| Age | 5 years (2020) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 031-065-520 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver East Agents
#713 3451 Sawmill Crescent
| Sold Price: | $538,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $449 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 597 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $901 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108002 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#201 3451 Sawmill Crescent
| Sold Price: | $540,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $441 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 600 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $900 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111782 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#1601 8533 River District Crossing
| Sold Price: | $790,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $706 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 983 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $804 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110905 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#607 3451 Sawmill Crescent
| Sold Price: | $692,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $683 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 915 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $756 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072345 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#501 3488 Sawmill Crescent
| Sold Price: | $549,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | $477 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 605 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $907 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3062698 |
| Distance: | 85 m |
#1203 3438 Sawmill Crescent
| Sold Price: | $815,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $526 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 871 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $936 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088583 |
| Distance: | 103 m |
#912 3557 Sawmill Crescent
| Sold Price: | $575,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $441 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 669 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $859 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 32 |
| MLS® Number: | R3064344 |
| Distance: | 128 m |
#609 3451 Sawmill Crescent
| Asking Price: | $699,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $508 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 732 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $955 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 104 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087161 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#406 3451 Sawmill Crescent
| Asking Price: | $599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | $449 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 603 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $993 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 93 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090189 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $465,000 | $266,000 | $731,000 | -2.3% | - |
| 2025 | $476,000 | $272,000 | $748,000 | +0.4% | $2,332 |
| 2024 | $474,000 | $271,000 | $745,000 | +1.8% | $2,211 |
| 2023 | $466,000 | $266,000 | $732,000 | +6.4% | $2,035 |
| 2022 | $426,000 | $262,000 | $688,000 | +6.2% | $1,853 |
| 2021 | $401,000 | $247,000 | $648,000 | - | $1,894 |