This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Home Details | |
| Floor Area | 1,283 sqft |
| Age |
| Newly Built |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 032-724-560 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver East Agents
#1 3506 E Pender Street
| Asking Price: | $1,098,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,259 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $872 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 44 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109248 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#15 3428 Adanac Street
| Asking Price: | $938,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $694 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,366 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $687 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 3 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125656 |
| Distance: | 374 m |
#20 3428 Adanac Street
| Asking Price: | $1,018,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $694 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,358 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $750 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 44 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109632 |
| Distance: | 374 m |
#2 3344 Adanac Street
| Asking Price: | $1,278,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,405 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $910 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114737 |
| Distance: | 429 m |
#4 3800 Pender Street
| Asking Price: | $1,298,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,340 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $969 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 85 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094375 |
| Distance: | 524 m |
3433 Dundas Street
| Asking Price: | $1,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,300 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $922 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117625 |
| Distance: | 582 m |
#2 3508 E Pender Street
| Sold Price: | $1,239,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,448 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $856 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086652 |
| Distance: | 7 m |
#1 3508 E Pender Street
| Sold Price: | $1,150,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,435 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $801 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 127 |
| MLS® Number: | R3071300 |
| Distance: | 7 m |
#2 3558 Turner Street
| Sold Price: | $1,330,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,327 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,002 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 165 |
| MLS® Number: | R3061852 |
| Distance: | 144 m |
#1 3558 Turner Street
| Sold Price: | $1,239,890 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,299 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $954 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109801 |
| Distance: | 145 m |
3448 Pandora Street
| Sold Price: | $1,259,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,210 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,040 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073118 |
| Distance: | 334 m |
#60 3436 Terra Vita Place
| Sold Price: | $988,800 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $717 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,434 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $690 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098942 |
| Distance: | 374 m |
Assessment and tax information is not available for this property.