This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $37,711 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 5,408 sqft |
| Age | 99 years (1927) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.30 ac (12,868 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 70 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 70 x 183.83 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 6 |
| PID | 011-125-268 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver West Agents
1519 W 35th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $5,798,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 6,282 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $923 |
| Age: | 98 years |
| Land Size: | 0.31 ac. (13,300 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 45 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108994 |
| Distance: | 524 m |
2122 W 33rd Avenue
| Asking Price: | $5,000,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,700 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,064 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,788 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 375 |
| MLS® Number: | R3002159 |
| Distance: | 811 m |
5990 Cartier Street
| Asking Price: | $5,690,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 5,260 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,082 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,797 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 82 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094826 |
| Distance: | 864 m |
1239 W 40th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $7,980,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 5,920 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,348 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,418 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 82 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094567 |
| Distance: | 903 m |
5828 Hudson Street
| Asking Price: | $6,680,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 5,009 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,334 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,965 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 75 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097387 |
| Distance: | 947 m |
1461 W 47th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $5,368,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 4,709 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,140 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,750 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106433 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
5361 Cypress Street
| Sold Price: | $4,370,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,529 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $965 |
| Age: | 99 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,516 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 168 |
| MLS® Number: | R3020388 |
| Distance: | 274 m |
6149 Angus Drive
| Sold Price: | $5,825,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 5,000 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,165 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,314 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102857 |
| Distance: | 804 m |
1649 W 29th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $5,150,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,185 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,231 |
| Age: | 104 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 38 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077094 |
| Distance: | 975 m |
1189 W 32nd Avenue
| Sold Price: | $6,690,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 5,541 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,207 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,974 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 65 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075050 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
1332 W 47th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $5,300,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 4,711 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,125 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,700 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 139 |
| MLS® Number: | R3061716 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
4051 Marguerite Street
| Sold Price: | $4,935,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 6,404 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $771 |
| Age: | 97 years |
| Land Size: | 0.46 ac. (20,080 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 49 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088506 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $5,433,000 | $667,000 | $6,100,000 | -11.4% | - |
| 2025 | $6,188,000 | $698,000 | $6,886,000 | +0.5% | $37,711 |
| 2024 | $6,114,000 | $738,000 | $6,852,000 | +2.0% | $36,065 |
| 2023 | $5,968,000 | $747,000 | $6,715,000 | +4.1% | $33,677 |
| 2022 | $5,704,000 | $746,000 | $6,450,000 | +11.3% | $31,040 |
| 2021 | $5,114,000 | $683,000 | $5,797,000 | -1.4% | $27,897 |
| 2020 | $5,258,000 | $620,000 | $5,878,000 | -18.5% | $28,406 |
| 2019 | $6,679,000 | $531,000 | $7,210,000 | -14.1% | $34,868 |
| 2018 | $7,854,000 | $544,000 | $8,398,000 | -2.2% | $20,943 |
| 2017 | $8,045,000 | $541,000 | $8,586,000 | - | $19,075 |