This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $8,424 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,975 sqft |
| Age | 28 years (1998) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.08 ac (3,661 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 33 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 33 x 110.93 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 013-687-387 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver East Agents
5510 Lanark Street
| Sold Price: | $1,855,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,417 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $767 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,019 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116042 |
| Distance: | 585 m |
5187 Sherbrooke Street
| Sold Price: | $2,200,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 2,342 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $939 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,300 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 150 |
| MLS® Number: | R3062597 |
| Distance: | 704 m |
2225 E 35th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,715,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,406 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $713 |
| Age: | 50 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113668 |
| Distance: | 834 m |
4960 Prince Albert Street
| Sold Price: | $1,800,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 3,026 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $595 |
| Age: | 49 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,312 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3071432 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
919 E 39th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,680,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,495 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $673 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104471 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
5043 St. Margarets Street
| Sold Price: | $2,078,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,418 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $859 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,916 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 25 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089822 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
4332 Victoria Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,730,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,455 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $705 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,125 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114788 |
| Distance: | 941 m |
5095 Nanaimo Street
| Asking Price: | $1,988,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,376 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $837 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,960 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 38 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112101 |
| Distance: | 969 m |
5262 Clarendon Street
| Asking Price: | $1,849,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,491 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $743 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,432 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 89 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092641 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
5935 Prince Albert Street
| Asking Price: | $2,390,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,527 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $946 |
| Age: | 73 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,100 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 45 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108650 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
855 E 22nd Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,590,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,620 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $989 |
| Age: | 121 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,039 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117438 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $1,485,000 | $337,000 | $1,822,000 | -4.6% | - |
| 2025 | $1,575,000 | $335,000 | $1,910,000 | +0.6% | $8,424 |
| 2024 | $1,568,000 | $330,000 | $1,898,000 | +2.7% | $7,747 |
| 2023 | $1,526,000 | $322,000 | $1,848,000 | +9.4% | $7,101 |
| 2022 | $1,389,000 | $300,000 | $1,689,000 | +12.3% | $6,367 |
| 2021 | $1,219,000 | $285,000 | $1,504,000 | +5.6% | $6,110 |
| 2020 | $1,134,000 | $290,000 | $1,424,000 | -9.1% | $5,812 |
| 2019 | $1,286,000 | $281,000 | $1,567,000 | -4.6% | $5,525 |
| 2018 | $1,358,000 | $285,000 | $1,643,000 | -1.3% | $5,384 |
| 2017 | $1,380,000 | $284,000 | $1,664,000 | - | $5,480 |