This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $8,486 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,311 sqft |
| Age | 99 years (1927) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.08 ac (3,696 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 33 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 33 x 112 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 004-176-995 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver East Agents
1923 E 1st Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,732,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,548 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $680 |
| Age: | 114 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,109 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095206 |
| Distance: | 165 m |
2029 Graveley Street
| Sold Price: | $2,200,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,610 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $843 |
| Age: | 116 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,086 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 58 |
| MLS® Number: | R3071528 |
| Distance: | 312 m |
1944 Charles Street
| Sold Price: | $1,690,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,017 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $838 |
| Age: | 114 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (2,978 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092657 |
| Distance: | 340 m |
1149 Lily Street
| Sold Price: | $1,200,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,379 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $504 |
| Age: | 115 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (2,904 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 144 |
| MLS® Number: | R3052650 |
| Distance: | 453 m |
2071 E 4th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,725,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,162 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $798 |
| Age: | 80 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097158 |
| Distance: | 507 m |
2223 Graveley Street
| Sold Price: | $1,853,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,247 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $825 |
| Age: | 99 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,142 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091529 |
| Distance: | 581 m |
2273 E 2nd Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,879,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,843 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,020 |
| Age: | 98 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116478 |
| Distance: | 656 m |
2323 Graveley Street
| Asking Price: | $1,750,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,882 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $930 |
| Age: | 106 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (2,880 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 4 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124919 |
| Distance: | 720 m |
2246 Parker Street
| Asking Price: | $2,099,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,600 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $807 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 4 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125264 |
| Distance: | 842 m |
1929 E Broadway
| Asking Price: | $2,100,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2024-Jun-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,778 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $756 |
| Age: | 78 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 695 |
| MLS® Number: | R2899921 |
| Distance: | 865 m |
1385 E 7th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,838,380 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,997 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $921 |
| Age: | 68 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,023 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119324 |
| Distance: | 887 m |
2223 E 8th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,898,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,575 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $737 |
| Age: | 114 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 60 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102999 |
| Distance: | 948 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $1,725,000 | $112,000 | $1,837,000 | -4.4% | - |
| 2025 | $1,835,000 | $87,300 | $1,922,300 | +0.8% | $8,486 |
| 2024 | $1,814,000 | $93,700 | $1,907,700 | +1.9% | $7,797 |
| 2023 | $1,776,000 | $95,600 | $1,871,600 | +5.1% | $7,187 |
| 2022 | $1,678,000 | $102,000 | $1,780,000 | +10.4% | $6,632 |
| 2021 | $1,520,000 | $92,600 | $1,612,600 | +14.3% | $6,446 |
| 2020 | $1,317,000 | $94,200 | $1,411,200 | -10.1% | $5,793 |
| 2019 | $1,477,000 | $92,600 | $1,569,600 | -2.6% | $5,549 |
| 2018 | $1,515,000 | $96,700 | $1,611,700 | -0.9% | $5,364 |
| 2017 | $1,526,000 | $100,000 | $1,626,000 | - | $5,402 |