This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $2,937 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,149 sqft |
| Age | 33 years (1993) |
| Dates & Market |
| Off Market Date | 2026-May-11 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 019-040-831 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver West Agents
#A 3546 Point Grey Road
| Sold Price: | $1,025,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $273 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 874 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,173 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101164 |
| Distance: | 882 m |
#8 2375 W Broadway
| Sold Price: | $905,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $599 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 902 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,003 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 44 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097832 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
2158 W 3rd Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,000,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $200 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 1,037 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $964 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113534 |
| Distance: | 2.0 km |
1878 York Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $677 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 951 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $967 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 39 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085428 |
| Distance: | 2.6 km |
3176 Burrard Street
| Sold Price: | $1,025,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $414 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 987 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,039 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098915 |
| Distance: | 2.7 km |
#102 3028 W 41st Avenue
| Sold Price: | $970,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $816 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,026 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $945 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093155 |
| Distance: | 3.3 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $825,000 | $166,000 | $991,000 | +5.2% | - |
| 2025 | $784,000 | $158,000 | $942,000 | +5.4% | $2,937 |
| 2024 | $744,000 | $150,000 | $894,000 | +0.6% | $2,654 |
| 2023 | $734,009 | $155,000 | $889,009 | +14.0% | $2,472 |
| 2022 | $636,000 | $144,000 | $780,000 | +6.0% | $2,100 |
| 2021 | $600,000 | $136,000 | $736,000 | +7.3% | $2,151 |
| 2020 | $551,000 | $135,000 | $686,000 | -6.8% | $1,939 |
| 2019 | $597,000 | $139,000 | $736,000 | +6.1% | $1,671 |
| 2018 | $551,000 | $143,000 | $694,000 | +21.8% | $1,442 |
| 2017 | $424,000 | $146,000 | $570,000 | - | $1,456 |
#34 2375 W Broadway
| Asking Price: | $919,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | $595 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 879 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,046 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114183 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
#26 2375 W Broadway
| Asking Price: | $975,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $657 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,051 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $928 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120579 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
#B5 1855 W 10th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $869,880 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $664 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,089 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $799 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.65 ac. (28,125 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 58 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104417 |
| Distance: | 2.5 km |
#6 5730 Carnarvon Street
| Asking Price: | $1,050,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $299 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,169 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $898 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 46 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108762 |
| Distance: | 3.3 km |
#13 1355 W 4th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $765,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $674 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 872 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $877 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 88 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093387 |
| Distance: | 3.4 km |
#3 1355 W 4th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $699,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $670 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 874 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $801 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113583 |
| Distance: | 3.4 km |