This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,573 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,248 sqft |
| Age | 11 years (2015) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.09 ac (3,853 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 33.5 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 33.5 x 115 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Half Duplex |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 029-709-857 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver East Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $1,027,000 | $254,000 | $1,281,000 | -5.0% | - |
| 2025 | $1,089,000 | $260,000 | $1,349,000 | -1.9% | $4,573 |
| 2024 | $1,098,000 | $277,000 | $1,375,000 | +6.5% | $4,415 |
| 2023 | $1,016,000 | $275,000 | $1,291,000 | +5.3% | $3,912 |
| 2022 | $983,000 | $243,000 | $1,226,000 | +9.3% | $3,607 |
| 2021 | $895,000 | $227,000 | $1,122,000 | +4.5% | $3,638 |
| 2020 | $860,000 | $214,000 | $1,074,000 | -2.0% | $3,498 |
| 2019 | $890,000 | $206,000 | $1,096,000 | +3.3% | $3,153 |
| 2018 | $855,000 | $206,000 | $1,061,000 | +7.1% | $2,941 |
| 2017 | $787,000 | $204,000 | $991,000 | - | $2,831 |
2876 Clark Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,130,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,191 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $949 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102042 |
| Distance: | 195 m |
1346 E 11th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,165,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,005 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,159 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118115 |
| Distance: | 260 m |
#1 1255 E 15th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,195,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $317 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 962 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,242 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123326 |
| Distance: | 267 m |
963 E 11th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,100,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,236 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $890 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 159 |
| MLS® Number: | R3061112 |
| Distance: | 341 m |
935 E 8th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $875,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $395 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 965 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $907 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092012 |
| Distance: | 585 m |
1187 E 19th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,400,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $771 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,472 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $951 |
| Age: | 13 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076234 |
| Distance: | 618 m |
1026 E 13th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,149,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,070 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,074 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,125 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119838 |
| Distance: | 234 m |
1407 E 12th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,150,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,514 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $760 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 54 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105166 |
| Distance: | 317 m |
901 E Broadway
| Asking Price: | $1,100,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Oct-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | $345 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,175 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $936 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | 0.03 ac. (1,383 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 228 |
| MLS® Number: | R3056369 |
| Distance: | 528 m |
2468 St. Catherines Street
| Asking Price: | $1,399,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | $435 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,394 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,004 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 45 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109026 |
| Distance: | 528 m |
2412 St. Catherines Street
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,500 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $933 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,148 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 4 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124772 |
| Distance: | 562 m |
#1 1620 E 11th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,288,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,091 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,181 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 2 |
| MLS® Number: | R3126643 |
| Distance: | 620 m |