| Pricing |
| Asking Price | $2,080,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $1,048 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $8,383 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,985 sqft |
| Age | 114 years (1912) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.07 ac (3,175 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 25 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 25 x 127 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $655.12 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2009-May-12 |
| Previously Sold Price | $722,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,358,000 (+188.1%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 015-489-736 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver East Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $1,610,000 | $212,000 | $1,822,000 | -4.0% | - |
| 2025 | $1,729,000 | $168,000 | $1,897,000 | +1.5% | $8,383 |
| 2024 | $1,682,000 | $187,000 | $1,869,000 | -1.5% | $7,661 |
| 2023 | $1,702,000 | $196,000 | $1,898,000 | +6.4% | $7,240 |
| 2022 | $1,584,000 | $199,000 | $1,783,000 | +17.3% | $6,621 |
| 2021 | $1,342,000 | $178,000 | $1,520,000 | +9.8% | $6,157 |
| 2020 | $1,230,000 | $154,000 | $1,384,000 | -10.1% | $5,695 |
| 2019 | $1,383,000 | $156,000 | $1,539,000 | -3.5% | $5,454 |
| 2018 | $1,422,000 | $172,000 | $1,594,000 | +7.2% | $5,305 |
| 2017 | $1,304,000 | $183,000 | $1,487,000 | - | $5,067 |
Asking Price is 14.2% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
1009 E 14th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,920,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,538 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,248 |
| Age: | 82 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,660 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117429 |
| Distance: | 229 m |
1194 E 18th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,680,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,360 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $712 |
| Age: | 102 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,026 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 118 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082485 |
| Distance: | 533 m |
925 E 19th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,749,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,418 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $723 |
| Age: | 116 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (2,860 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105554 |
| Distance: | 677 m |
2274 McLean Drive
| Asking Price: | $2,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,026 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,233 |
| Age: | 62 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,301 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117401 |
| Distance: | 715 m |
3707 Inverness Street
| Asking Price: | $1,595,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,908 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $836 |
| Age: | 114 years |
| Land Size: | 0.07 ac. (3,020 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3121779 |
| Distance: | 830 m |
3791 Inverness Street
| Asking Price: | $1,980,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 2,174 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $911 |
| Age: | 106 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,039 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 48 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106649 |
| Distance: | 877 m |