This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,297 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,356 sqft |
| Age | 40 years (1986) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| PID | 003-681-785 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver West Agents
#302 2189 W 42nd Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,028,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $926 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,277 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $805 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115530 |
| Distance: | 374 m |
#402 5790 E Boulevard
| Asking Price: | $1,449,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $703 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,353 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,071 |
| Age: | 25 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 25 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117045 |
| Distance: | 507 m |
#309 2101 McMullen Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,049,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $789 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,247 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $841 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 3 |
| MLS® Number: | R3125801 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
#903 5425 Yew Street
| Sold Price: | $1,150,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $623 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,359 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $846 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 240 |
| MLS® Number: | R3024970 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
#903 2350 W 39th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,498,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,028 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,441 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,040 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118952 |
| Distance: | 157 m |
#802 2108 W 38th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,330,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,047 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,404 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $947 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095455 |
| Distance: | 162 m |
#1202 2115 W 40th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,000,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $781 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,257 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $796 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 56 |
| MLS® Number: | R3074407 |
| Distance: | 223 m |
#402 5325 West Boulevard
| Sold Price: | $1,200,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | $568 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,021 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,175 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 84 |
| MLS® Number: | R3063422 |
| Distance: | 237 m |
#901 5850 Balsam Street
| Sold Price: | $1,368,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,403 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,616 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $847 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3085987 |
| Distance: | 448 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $899,000 | $382,000 | $1,281,000 | -7.0% | - |
| 2025 | $967,000 | $411,000 | $1,378,000 | +5.3% | $4,297 |
| 2024 | $919,000 | $390,000 | $1,309,000 | +0.8% | $3,885 |
| 2023 | $911,000 | $387,000 | $1,298,000 | +7.5% | $3,609 |
| 2022 | $822,000 | $385,000 | $1,207,000 | +5.2% | $3,250 |
| 2021 | $781,000 | $366,000 | $1,147,000 | -6.6% | $3,352 |
| 2020 | $862,000 | $366,000 | $1,228,000 | -22.8% | $3,593 |
| 2019 | $1,216,000 | $374,000 | $1,590,000 | +20.4% | $3,778 |
| 2018 | $941,000 | $380,000 | $1,321,000 | +13.1% | $3,261 |
| 2017 | $777,000 | $391,000 | $1,168,000 | - | $2,984 |