This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $1,849 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 711 sqft |
| Age | 33 years (1993) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 018-297-170 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver East Agents
#401 1066 E 8 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $516,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $469 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 661 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $781 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 14 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088703 |
| Distance: | 44 m |
#208 808 E 8 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $522,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $308 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 595 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $878 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 22 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111491 |
| Distance: | 352 m |
#103 808 E 8th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $520,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $308 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 595 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $874 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 84 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088396 |
| Distance: | 352 m |
#213 808 E 8th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $775,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $405 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 800 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $969 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077050 |
| Distance: | 352 m |
#105 825 E 7th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $600,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $465 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 645 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $930 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 105 |
| MLS® Number: | R3062220 |
| Distance: | 411 m |
#808 756 Great Northern Way
| Sold Price: | $508,750 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $445 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 612 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $831 |
| Age: | 53 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 37 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075720 |
| Distance: | 590 m |
#303 975 E Broadway
| Asking Price: | $519,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | $475 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 773 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $673 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 115 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084006 |
| Distance: | 150 m |
#203 2817 Clark Drive
| Asking Price: | $549,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $418 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 702 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $782 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123374 |
| Distance: | 466 m |
#311 1420 E 8th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $529,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $496 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 731 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $724 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 11 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122367 |
| Distance: | 493 m |
#210 2508 Fraser Street
| Asking Price: | $514,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | $454 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 578 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $891 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 120 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082349 |
| Distance: | 512 m |
#108 1420 E 7th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $549,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $549 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 821 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $669 |
| Age: | 52 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 136 |
| MLS® Number: | R3076574 |
| Distance: | 512 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $437,000 | $144,000 | $581,000 | -2.0% | - |
| 2025 | $446,000 | $147,000 | $593,000 | -2.1% | $1,849 |
| 2024 | $456,000 | $150,000 | $606,000 | +2.7% | $1,799 |
| 2023 | $444,000 | $146,000 | $590,000 | +9.9% | $1,641 |
| 2022 | $403,000 | $134,000 | $537,000 | -2.7% | $1,446 |
| 2021 | $414,000 | $138,000 | $552,000 | +4.3% | $1,613 |
| 2020 | $388,000 | $141,000 | $529,000 | -2.2% | $1,474 |
| 2019 | $395,000 | $146,000 | $541,000 | +21.8% | $1,270 |
| 2018 | $263,000 | $181,000 | $444,000 | +18.7% | $1,096 |
| 2017 | $205,000 | $169,000 | $374,000 | - | $956 |