This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $1,572 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 608 sqft |
| Age | 5 years (2021) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 031-268-960 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver West Agents
#303 5779 Birney Avenue
| Sold Price: | $750,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | $423 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 740 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,014 |
| Age: | 18 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 18 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113106 |
| Distance: | 138 m |
#1902 5608 Berton Avenue
| Sold Price: | $899,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $409 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 611 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,471 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 96 |
| MLS® Number: | R3070300 |
| Distance: | 138 m |
#505 5687 Gray Avenue
| Sold Price: | $720,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | $307 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 636 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,132 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 39 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082322 |
| Distance: | 151 m |
#101 5687 Gray Avenue
| Sold Price: | $701,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | $326 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 652 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,075 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 77 |
| MLS® Number: | R3070850 |
| Distance: | 151 m |
#426 5928 Birney Avenue
| Sold Price: | $735,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | $329 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 703 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,046 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118143 |
| Distance: | 300 m |
#405 5605 Hampton Place
| Sold Price: | $635,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $446 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 639 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $994 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091147 |
| Distance: | 366 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $869,000 | $869,000 | -0.6% |
| 2024 | $0 | $874,000 | $874,000 | -2.8% |
| 2023 | $0 | $899,000 | $899,000 | +6.9% |
| 2022 | $0 | $841,000 | $841,000 | - |