This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $3,644 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,493 sqft |
| Age | 34 years (1992) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Townhouse |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 017-774-128 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver West Agents
#TH2 3355 Binning Road
| Asking Price: | $2,190,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,006 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,019 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,085 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 64 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102104 |
| Distance: | 386 m |
#TH-5 5410 Shortcut Road
| Asking Price: | $2,350,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Oct-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | $970 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,991 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,180 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 232 |
| MLS® Number: | R3055074 |
| Distance: | 883 m |
#112 5958 Iona Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,668,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,362 |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,280 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $732 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 122 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081878 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
#2 3648 West 20th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,268,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,010 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,129 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,033 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 46 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107521 |
| Distance: | 3.6 km |
#1 3642 West 20th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,348,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,122 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,107 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,033 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 46 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107409 |
| Distance: | 3.6 km |
#2 3028 W 38th Ave
| Asking Price: | $2,280,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,870 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,219 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122247 |
| Distance: | 5.0 km |
#43 5880 Hampton Place
| Sold Price: | $1,718,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,083 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,226 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $772 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 113 |
| MLS® Number: | R3041925 |
| Distance: | 0 m |
5952 Chancellor Mews
| Sold Price: | $2,110,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1,098 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,386 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $884 |
| Age: | 20 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 25 |
| MLS® Number: | R3074507 |
| Distance: | 2.0 km |
#1 4023 W 18th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $2,200,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,883 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,168 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,439 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 68 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096836 |
| Distance: | 3.0 km |
#3 2976 W 13th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $2,289,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,904 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,202 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 59 |
| MLS® Number: | R3095360 |
| Distance: | 4.7 km |
2835 Oliver Crescent
| Sold Price: | $2,118,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,895 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,118 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (5,961 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 25 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075464 |
| Distance: | 5.0 km |
2505 W 37th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,950,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $625 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,906 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,023 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.23 ac. (9,825 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 77 |
| MLS® Number: | R3054991 |
| Distance: | 5.7 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $0 | $1,861,000 | $1,861,000 | -12.4% |
| 2024 | $0 | $2,125,000 | $2,125,000 | +4.0% |
| 2023 | $0 | $2,044,000 | $2,044,000 | +7.1% |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,909,000 | $1,909,000 | +5.9% |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,802,000 | $1,802,000 | -0.6% |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,812,000 | $1,812,000 | - |