This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $13,349 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 4,072 sqft |
| Age | 6 years (2020) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.13 ac (5,731 sqft) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 8 |
| PID | 008-781-915 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver West Agents
2911 W 35th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,460,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 3,158 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,096 |
| Age: | 16 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,287 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112899 |
| Distance: | 2.0 km |
2407 W 18th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $3,698,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $1 |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 5,006 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $739 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,461 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119041 |
| Distance: | 3.5 km |
7561 Angus Drive
| Asking Price: | $3,098,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 9 |
| Floor Area: | 3,490 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $888 |
| Age: | 91 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,364 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 191 |
| MLS® Number: | R3067463 |
| Distance: | 4.0 km |
66 W 44th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $4,049,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 3,695 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,096 |
| Age: | 14 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,085 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117783 |
| Distance: | 6.5 km |
7380 Ontario Street
| Asking Price: | $3,338,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 8 |
| Floor Area: | 3,586 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $931 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,001 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 54 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104877 |
| Distance: | 6.9 km |
4085 SW Marine Drive
| Sold Price: | $3,388,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 4,639 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $730 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,749 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 60 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087940 |
| Distance: | 132 m |
2168 W 16th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $3,640,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 4,896 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $743 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,500 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3070007 |
| Distance: | 3.9 km |
339 E 63rd Avenue
| Sold Price: | $2,305,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 3,593 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $642 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,739 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 32 |
| MLS® Number: | R3075994 |
| Distance: | 7.4 km |
795 E 39th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $2,912,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 4,044 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $720 |
| Age: | 9 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,392 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105318 |
| Distance: | 7.8 km |
12266 Flury Drive
| Sold Price: | $2,450,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 4,059 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $604 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,499 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 139 |
| MLS® Number: | R3028296 |
| Distance: | 9.4 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $1,551,000 | $1,886,000 | $3,437,000 | -6.2% | - |
| 2025 | $1,752,000 | $1,914,000 | $3,666,000 | +5.6% | $13,349 |
| 2024 | $1,650,000 | $1,821,000 | $3,471,000 | +3.7% | $11,779 |
| 2023 | $1,620,000 | $1,726,000 | $3,346,000 | +5.8% | $10,512 |
| 2022 | $1,646,000 | $1,517,000 | $3,163,000 | +120.9% | $9,331 |
| 2021 | $1,432,000 | $0 | $1,432,000 | -2.5% | $4,718 |
| 2020 | $1,403,000 | $66,300 | $1,469,300 | -13.2% | $6,049 |
| 2019 | $1,630,000 | $61,800 | $1,691,800 | -13.3% | $5,946 |
| 2018 | $1,887,000 | $64,700 | $1,951,700 | -0.8% | $5,788 |
| 2017 | $1,900,000 | $67,600 | $1,967,600 | - | $5,248 |