This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Home Details | |
| Floor Area | 1,442 sqft |
| Age |
| Newly Built |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.09 ac (3,795 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 33 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 33 x 115 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Half Duplex |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| PID | 007-711-433 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver East Agents
#3 1495 E 58th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $985,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,097 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $898 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,795 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108812 |
| Distance: | 8 m |
#1 1577 E 58th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,170,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,356 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $863 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,110 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079092 |
| Distance: | 97 m |
#2 1577 E 58th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,148,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,356 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $847 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,110 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 28 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079288 |
| Distance: | 97 m |
#3 1577 E 58th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,136,800 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,356 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $838 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,110 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 29 |
| MLS® Number: | R3078959 |
| Distance: | 97 m |
#4 1577 E 58th Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,100,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,356 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $811 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,110 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 66 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079118 |
| Distance: | 97 m |
1319 E 62nd Street
| Sold Price: | $1,325,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,395 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $950 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,795 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 198 |
| MLS® Number: | R3044900 |
| Distance: | 474 m |
#2 1495 E 58th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,298,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,442 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $900 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,795 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 45 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108803 |
| Distance: | 8 m |
7261 E Sherbrooke Street
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,517 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $922 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | 0.08 ac. (3,516 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 58 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104007 |
| Distance: | 453 m |
6751 Knight Street
| Asking Price: | $1,298,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,610 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $806 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,800 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 162 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073739 |
| Distance: | 621 m |
#1 1278 E 63rd Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,357 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $957 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 74 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098331 |
| Distance: | 646 m |
#1 1005 E 55th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,478,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,336 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,106 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,930 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 25 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116723 |
| Distance: | 717 m |
#2 1005 E 55th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,478,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,336 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,106 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,930 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 25 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116724 |
| Distance: | 717 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $1,497,000 | $811,000 | $2,308,000 | +40.0% | - |
| 2025 | $1,606,000 | $42,800 | $1,648,800 | -2.7% | $7,578 |
| 2024 | $1,648,000 | $46,400 | $1,694,400 | +5.1% | $7,114 |
| 2023 | $1,565,000 | $47,400 | $1,612,400 | +10.7% | $6,419 |
| 2022 | $1,408,000 | $49,200 | $1,457,200 | +18.9% | $5,717 |
| 2021 | $1,182,000 | $43,800 | $1,225,800 | +7.1% | $5,271 |
| 2020 | $1,100,000 | $44,100 | $1,144,100 | -14.8% | $4,967 |
| 2019 | $1,297,000 | $45,100 | $1,342,100 | -0.5% | $4,924 |
| 2018 | $1,302,000 | $47,300 | $1,349,300 | +0.3% | $4,680 |
| 2017 | $1,296,000 | $49,600 | $1,345,600 | - | $4,686 |