| Asking Price | $1,549,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $1,131 |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,370 sqft |
| Age | Newly Built |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Half Duplex |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold Strata |
| PID | 008-227-969 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Vancouver West Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
| 2026 | $1,694,000 | $57,700 | $1,751,700 | -8.0% | - |
| 2025 | $1,831,000 | $72,300 | $1,903,300 | +0.8% | $9,203 |
| 2024 | $1,808,000 | $80,400 | $1,888,400 | +6.1% | $8,402 |
| 2023 | $1,696,000 | $83,400 | $1,779,400 | +3.6% | $7,537 |
| 2022 | $1,633,000 | $85,100 | $1,718,100 | +12.0% | $7,030 |
| 2021 | $1,457,000 | $76,600 | $1,533,600 | +4.0% | $6,738 |
| 2020 | $1,389,000 | $86,200 | $1,475,200 | -13.5% | $6,330 |
| 2019 | $1,627,000 | $78,700 | $1,705,700 | -8.8% | $5,912 |
| 2018 | $1,788,000 | $82,100 | $1,870,100 | +2.1% | $6,023 |
| 2017 | $1,745,000 | $86,100 | $1,831,100 | - | $5,977 |
Asking Price is 11.6% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
7887 French Street
| Asking Price: | $1,549,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | $657 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,471 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,053 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 119 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081836 |
| Distance: | 281 m |
7661 Granville Street
| Asking Price: | $1,450,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | $476 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,256 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,154 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 61 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102105 |
| Distance: | 294 m |
7331 Granville Street
| Asking Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | $600 |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,475 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $1,084 |
| Age: | 8 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120056 |
| Distance: | 433 m |