| Asking Price | $1,758,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $480 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,636 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,660 sqft |
| Age | Newly Built |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.08 ac (3,612 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 48 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 48 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $486.71 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 6 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 031-631-436 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Surrey Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $930,000 | $652,000 | $1,582,000 | +33.4% |
| 2025 | $1,019,000 | $167,000 | $1,186,000 | +10.4% |
| 2024 | $1,036,000 | $38,700 | $1,074,700 | +9.2% |
| 2023 | $984,000 | $0 | $984,000 | - |
Asking Price is 11.1% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
17825 E Barnston Drive
| Asking Price: | $1,860,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 3,846 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $484 |
| Age: | 6 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (3,808 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 114 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083181 |
| Distance: | 148 m |
17087 104a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,778,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,898 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $456 |
| Age: | 29 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,459 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 6 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123875 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
10438 168a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,788,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,236 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $422 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,522 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 13 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118371 |
| Distance: | 2.2 km |
16488 104a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,870,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 4,071 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $459 |
| Age: | 21 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,028 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 50 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105735 |
| Distance: | 2.8 km |