| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,049,900 |
| $450 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,269 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,334 sqft |
| Age | 57 years (1969) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.19 ac (8,296 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 122 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 122 x 68 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $126.55 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Basement Entry |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 006-823-742 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Surrey Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,284,000 | $34,000 | $1,318,000 | -6.5% |
| 2025 | $1,369,000 | $40,700 | $1,409,700 | -0.8% |
| 2024 | $1,364,000 | $56,400 | $1,420,400 | -1.8% |
| 2023 | $1,385,000 | $60,700 | $1,445,700 | +13.1% |
| 2022 | $1,216,000 | $62,100 | $1,278,100 | +37.1% |
| 2021 | $874,000 | $58,100 | $932,100 | +8.2% |
| 2020 | $812,000 | $49,700 | $861,700 | -4.3% |
| 2019 | $851,000 | $49,500 | $900,500 | +4.1% |
| 2018 | $813,000 | $52,400 | $865,400 | +6.8% |
| 2017 | $755,000 | $55,400 | $810,400 | - |
Asking Price is 20.3% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
12234 99a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,095,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,016 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $543 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 7 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123150 |
| Distance: | 355 m |
10055 122 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,108,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,625 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $422 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,560 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109293 |
| Distance: | 537 m |
11875 99a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,079,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,636 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $409 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,852 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102498 |
| Distance: | 564 m |
9761 124a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,299,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,140 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $607 |
| Age: | 67 years |
| Land Size: | 0.32 ac. (13,853 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 97 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089408 |
| Distance: | 662 m |