| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,325,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $4,600 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,459 sqft |
| Age | 40 years (1986) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.10 ac (4,353 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 47.23 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 47.23 x 100 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $304.39 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2021-Apr-12 |
| Previously Sold Price | $1,050,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$275,000 (+26.2%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Split Entry |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 001-900-340 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Surrey Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
15128 96 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,345,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Aug-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,953 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $689 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,182 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 280 |
| MLS® Number: | R3037410 |
| Distance: | 315 m |
15110 95a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,499,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-26 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,972 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $505 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,039 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 114 |
| MLS® Number: | R3083983 |
| Distance: | 411 m |
14976 98a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,079,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-19 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,120 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $509 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,001 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 2 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124068 |
| Distance: | 419 m |
15006 99a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,399,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,998 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $467 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,230 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 388 |
| MLS® Number: | R2995143 |
| Distance: | 447 m |
14932 98a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,260,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $600 |
| Age: | 42 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,151 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 23 |
| MLS® Number: | R3117134 |
| Distance: | 499 m |
15420 96 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,225,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,168 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $565 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,118 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102818 |
| Distance: | 641 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,062,000 | $48,800 | $1,110,800 | -7.0% |
| 2025 | $1,133,000 | $61,400 | $1,194,400 | -2.0% |
| 2024 | $1,155,000 | $63,700 | $1,218,700 | -4.3% |
| 2023 | $1,203,000 | $70,300 | $1,273,300 | +16.5% |
| 2022 | $1,012,000 | $81,300 | $1,093,300 | +28.4% |
| 2021 | $772,000 | $79,600 | $851,600 | +6.5% |
| 2020 | $709,000 | $90,300 | $799,300 | -8.7% |
| 2019 | $784,000 | $91,500 | $875,500 | +15.1% |
| 2018 | $665,000 | $95,600 | $760,600 | +11.5% |
| 2017 | $572,000 | $110,000 | $682,000 | - |
Asking Price is 19.3% higher than Assessed Value (2026).