This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $9,534 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 5,560 sqft |
| Age | 4 years (2022) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.16 ac (7,028 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 50 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 50 x ? ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 8 |
| Bathrooms | 9 |
| PID | 005-459-648 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Surrey Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,217,000 | $1,122,000 | $2,339,000 | -4.1% |
| 2025 | $1,322,000 | $1,118,000 | $2,440,000 | -0.3% |
| 2024 | $1,340,000 | $1,107,000 | $2,447,000 | -4.5% |
| 2023 | $1,413,000 | $1,148,000 | $2,561,000 | +27.5% |
| 2022 | $1,195,000 | $814,000 | $2,009,000 | +120.9% |
| 2021 | $816,000 | $93,400 | $909,400 | +2.6% |
| 2020 | $781,000 | $105,000 | $886,000 | -2.4% |
| 2019 | $802,000 | $106,000 | $908,000 | +3.4% |
| 2018 | $766,000 | $112,000 | $878,000 | +10.6% |
| 2017 | $664,000 | $130,000 | $794,000 | - |
13362 87b Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,200,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 9 |
| Floor Area: | 4,591 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $479 |
| Age: | 4 years |
| Land Size: | 0.19 ac. (8,270 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122123 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
14840 89 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $2,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-01 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 9 |
| Floor Area: | 4,710 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $531 |
| Age: | 3 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,172 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 202 |
| MLS® Number: | R3063955 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
14043 80 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,949,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 8 |
| Floor Area: | 4,196 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $464 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (5,000 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 39 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111791 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
8078 Redtail Court
| Sold Price: | $1,945,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 9 |
| Bathrooms: | 8 |
| Floor Area: | 5,438 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $358 |
| Age: | 25 years |
| Land Size: | 0.28 ac. (12,283 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 225 |
| MLS® Number: | R2994191 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
8821 Queen Mary Boulevard
| Sold Price: | $2,090,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 9 |
| Bathrooms: | 9 |
| Floor Area: | 5,537 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $377 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,828 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 83 |
| MLS® Number: | R3067972 |
| Distance: | 2.0 km |
14079 77a Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,960,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-07 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 8 |
| Floor Area: | 5,464 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $359 |
| Age: | 10 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,652 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 77 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091997 |
| Distance: | 2.4 km |
14149 76 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,925,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 9 |
| Bathrooms: | 9 |
| Floor Area: | 5,768 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $334 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3090866 |
| Distance: | 2.8 km |
:format(webp)/dvvjkgh94f2v6.cloudfront.net/8ab08887/263099275/83dcefb7.jpeg)
9316 125 Street
| Sold Price: | $1,825,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 8 |
| Bathrooms: | 9 |
| Floor Area: | 6,473 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $282 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,240 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 71 |
| MLS® Number: | R3077648 |
| Distance: | 3.0 km |
15595 80 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $2,045,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 9 |
| Bathrooms: | 9 |
| Floor Area: | 5,216 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $392 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,590 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098696 |
| Distance: | 3.8 km |