| Pricing | |
| Asking Price |
| $1,275,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $697 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,414 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 1,828 sqft |
| Age | 39 years (1987) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,285 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 101.89 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 101.89 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $175.02 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 006-723-829 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Surrey Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
8839 156a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,290,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,942 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $664 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,721 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 55 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104154 |
| Distance: | 198 m |
9032 156 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,225,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,240 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $547 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.24 ac. (10,643 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 61 |
| MLS® Number: | R3101298 |
| Distance: | 326 m |
15929 88a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,338,800 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,217 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $604 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,105 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3099074 |
| Distance: | 426 m |
15474 90 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,049,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,552 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $676 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,602 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3106816 |
| Distance: | 446 m |
15478 90 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,129,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,729 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $653 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,611 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 91 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089948 |
| Distance: | 455 m |
15522 87a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,099,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,721 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $639 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,253 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114526 |
| Distance: | 532 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,316,000 | $52,700 | $1,368,700 | -6.0% |
| 2025 | $1,393,000 | $63,400 | $1,456,400 | -1.3% |
| 2024 | $1,405,000 | $70,800 | $1,475,800 | +1.2% |
| 2023 | $1,375,000 | $83,400 | $1,458,400 | +11.8% |
| 2022 | $1,216,000 | $87,900 | $1,303,900 | +40.6% |
| 2021 | $850,000 | $77,600 | $927,600 | +6.8% |
| 2020 | $787,000 | $81,300 | $868,300 | -5.4% |
| 2019 | $829,000 | $89,000 | $918,000 | +0.9% |
| 2018 | $834,000 | $76,200 | $910,200 | +7.3% |
| 2017 | $768,000 | $80,100 | $848,100 | - |
Asking Price is 6.8% lower than Assessed Value (2026).