This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $8,344 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 3,782 sqft |
| Age | 5 years (2021) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.16 ac (6,760 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 56.2 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 56.2 x 120 ft |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 5 |
| PID | 031-122-558 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Surrey Agents
15584 89b Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,633,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 3,602 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $453 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,028 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 45 |
| MLS® Number: | R3097612 |
| Distance: | 692 m |
:format(webp)/dvvjkgh94f2v6.cloudfront.net/8ab08887/263102653/83dcefb7.jpeg)
9112 156 Street
| Sold Price: | $1,599,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,203 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $499 |
| Age: | 2 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,180 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 70 |
| MLS® Number: | R3081026 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
15901 88a Avenue
| Sold Price: | $2,165,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 4,019 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $539 |
| Age: | 5 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,045 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091008 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
15396 Sequoia Drive
| Sold Price: | $1,475,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | $257 |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,387 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $336 |
| Age: | 28 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,511 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 156 |
| MLS® Number: | R3055643 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
14860 82a Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,610,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-02 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,210 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $382 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.21 ac. (9,166 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 57 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086783 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
15830 80a Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,710,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,920 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $436 |
| Age: | 19 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,553 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3103294 |
| Distance: | 1.5 km |
15270 84a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Dec-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,326 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $451 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 164 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073137 |
| Distance: | 533 m |
8277 153b Street
| Asking Price: | $1,850,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,073 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $454 |
| Age: | 31 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,869 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 68 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100193 |
| Distance: | 788 m |
15648 83a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,799,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 5 |
| Floor Area: | 3,380 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $532 |
| Age: | 23 years |
| Land Size: | 0.22 ac. (9,754 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113285 |
| Distance: | 803 m |
15355 80a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,789,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 7 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,197 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $426 |
| Age: | 32 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,106 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 54 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104354 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
8502 148 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,559,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,188 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $489 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,303 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 67 |
| MLS® Number: | R3100161 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
15160 81 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,878,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 4,010 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $468 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.33 ac. (14,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122355 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,277,000 | $656,000 | $1,933,000 | -6.0% |
| 2025 | $1,352,000 | $705,000 | $2,057,000 | +0.4% |
| 2024 | $1,363,000 | $685,000 | $2,048,000 | -0.1% |
| 2023 | $1,334,000 | $716,000 | $2,050,000 | +10.0% |
| 2022 | $1,201,000 | $662,000 | $1,863,000 | +116.4% |
| 2021 | $861,000 | $0 | $861,000 | - |