| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,579,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $8,306 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,025 sqft |
| Age | 16 years (2010) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.71 ac (31,014 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 171 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 171 x 149 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $50.91 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Rancher/Bungalow |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 026-315-106 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Surrey Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
8518 165a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,398,890 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,243 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $624 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,019 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 178 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069478 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
8572 164a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,203 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $635 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,819 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105247 |
| Distance: | 1.6 km |
7903 164 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,199,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-14 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,774 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $676 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.25 ac. (10,776 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 127 |
| MLS® Number: | R3079451 |
| Distance: | 1.7 km |
7865 163 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,900 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $736 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,098 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122533 |
| Distance: | 1.9 km |
8068 161a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,299,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,662 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $782 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,108 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120379 |
| Distance: | 2.1 km |
16232 87 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,325,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,208 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $600 |
| Age: | 36 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,175 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3114062 |
| Distance: | 2.2 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,956,000 | $284,000 | $2,240,000 | -6.2% |
| 2025 | $2,066,000 | $321,000 | $2,387,000 | -1.0% |
| 2024 | $2,100,000 | $312,000 | $2,412,000 | +1.0% |
| 2023 | $2,087,000 | $301,000 | $2,388,000 | +7.5% |
| 2022 | $1,922,000 | $299,000 | $2,221,000 | +31.4% |
| 2021 | $1,455,000 | $235,000 | $1,690,000 | +4.0% |
| 2020 | $1,382,000 | $243,000 | $1,625,000 | +0.3% |
| 2019 | $1,335,000 | $285,000 | $1,620,000 | -1.2% |
| 2018 | $1,430,000 | $210,000 | $1,640,000 | +5.7% |
| 2017 | $1,360,000 | $192,000 | $1,552,000 | - |
Asking Price is 29.5% lower than Assessed Value (2026).