| Asking Price | $1,350,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $594 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,562 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,273 sqft |
| Age | 36 years (1990) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,299 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 59 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 59 x 123.7 ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $184.96 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 013-951-394 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Surrey Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,315,000 | $95,300 | $1,410,300 | -6.2% |
| 2025 | $1,392,000 | $112,000 | $1,504,000 | -1.6% |
| 2024 | $1,403,000 | $125,000 | $1,528,000 | +1.2% |
| 2023 | $1,374,000 | $136,000 | $1,510,000 | +9.9% |
| 2022 | $1,237,000 | $137,000 | $1,374,000 | +37.4% |
| 2021 | $887,000 | $113,000 | $1,000,000 | +5.9% |
| 2020 | $827,000 | $117,000 | $944,000 | -1.7% |
| 2019 | $829,000 | $131,000 | $960,000 | -2.0% |
| 2018 | $864,000 | $116,000 | $980,000 | +13.3% |
| 2017 | $752,000 | $113,000 | $865,000 | - |
Asking Price is 4.3% lower than Assessed Value (2026).
16279 79 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,558,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,464 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $632 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,200 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118158 |
| Distance: | 468 m |
16176 78b Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,380,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,352 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $587 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,375 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 9 |
| MLS® Number: | R3122642 |
| Distance: | 761 m |
7926 161 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,398,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,354 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $594 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,287 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 20 |
| MLS® Number: | R3118478 |
| Distance: | 809 m |
16529 85th Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,535 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $591 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,072 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3108847 |
| Distance: | 836 m |
8518 165a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,398,890 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,243 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $624 |
| Age: | 34 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (8,019 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 178 |
| MLS® Number: | R3069478 |
| Distance: | 879 m |
8572 164a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-31 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,203 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $635 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,819 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 51 |
| MLS® Number: | R3105247 |
| Distance: | 945 m |