This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $7,741 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 4,374 sqft |
| Age | 21 years (2005) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,614 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 60 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 60 x 127 ft |
| Dates & Market |
| Off Market Date | 2026-May-01 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Basement Entry |
| Bedrooms | 10 |
| Bathrooms | 6 |
| PID | 005-173-868 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Surrey Agents
13114 73a Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,715,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-22 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 11 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 3,857 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $445 |
| Age: | 24 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,715 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 60 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102036 |
| Distance: | 1.3 km |
13185 73 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,780,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-21 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 9 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 3,950 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $451 |
| Age: | 25 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,632 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 39 |
| MLS® Number: | R3066735 |
| Distance: | 1.4 km |
12046 84 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,760,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 10 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 3,700 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $476 |
| Age: | 26 years |
| Land Size: | 0.18 ac. (7,987 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 69 |
| MLS® Number: | R3055326 |
| Distance: | 1.8 km |
13836 92 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,713,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 9 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 4,113 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $416 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,094 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3110677 |
| Distance: | 3.8 km |
14059 91 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,565,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 9 |
| Bathrooms: | 6 |
| Floor Area: | 3,965 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $395 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,484 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3072175 |
| Distance: | 4.0 km |
6648 148a Street
| Sold Price: | $1,680,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Jan-06 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 9 |
| Bathrooms: | 7 |
| Floor Area: | 4,569 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $368 |
| Age: | 15 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,215 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 91 |
| MLS® Number: | R3056735 |
| Distance: | 5.1 km |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,179,000 | $597,000 | $1,776,000 | -4.7% |
| 2025 | $1,271,000 | $592,000 | $1,863,000 | -5.1% |
| 2024 | $1,379,000 | $584,000 | $1,963,000 | -1.7% |
| 2023 | $1,380,000 | $616,000 | $1,996,000 | +13.1% |
| 2022 | $1,190,000 | $575,000 | $1,765,000 | +29.2% |
| 2021 | $863,000 | $503,000 | $1,366,000 | +5.4% |
| 2020 | $800,000 | $496,000 | $1,296,000 | -0.4% |
| 2019 | $828,000 | $473,000 | $1,301,000 | +3.9% |
| 2018 | $785,000 | $467,000 | $1,252,000 | +14.1% |
| 2017 | $702,000 | $395,000 | $1,097,000 | - |