$250,000on May 12, 2026
| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $2,249,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt |
| $905 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $6,023 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,486 sqft |
| Age | 43 years (1983) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 1.15 ac (50,094 sqft) |
| Price per Land SqFt | $44.90 |
| Dates & Market |
| Previously Sold Date | 2015-May-13 |
| Previously Sold Price | $920,000 |
| Ask Price:Sold Price Change | +$1,329,000 (+144.5%) |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 003-036-162 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Cloverdale Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,556,000 | $82,400 | $1,638,400 | -0.8% |
| 2025 | $1,556,000 | $96,300 | $1,652,300 | +0.7% |
| 2024 | $1,531,000 | $110,000 | $1,641,000 | -0.2% |
| 2023 | $1,516,000 | $129,000 | $1,645,000 | +14.7% |
| 2022 | $1,315,000 | $119,000 | $1,434,000 | +41.6% |
| 2021 | $902,000 | $111,000 | $1,013,000 | +0.6% |
| 2020 | $890,000 | $117,000 | $1,007,000 | -7.0% |
| 2019 | $940,000 | $143,000 | $1,083,000 | -0.3% |
| 2018 | $940,000 | $146,000 | $1,086,000 | +0.5% |
| 2017 | $940,000 | $141,000 | $1,081,000 | - |
Asking Price is 37.3% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
5478 182 Street
| Asking Price: | $2,499,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,019 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $828 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.32 ac. (14,012 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 54 |
| MLS® Number: | R3104525 |
| Distance: | 2.4 km |
18244 54 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,699,880 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,258 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $753 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.32 ac. (14,051 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 79 |
| MLS® Number: | R3096722 |
| Distance: | 2.5 km |
5737 190 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,749,890 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,945 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $594 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.33 ac. (14,177 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 89 |
| MLS® Number: | R3092326 |
| Distance: | 2.5 km |
4930 196 Street
| Asking Price: | $2,499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-08 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 3,056 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $818 |
| Age: | 54 years |
| Land Size: | 0.44 ac. (19,101 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 45 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107594 |
| Distance: | 4.6 km |