This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Taxes & Fees | |
| Property Taxes | $4,678 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,095 sqft |
| Age | 47 years (1979) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.13 ac (5,500 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 54.99 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 16.76 x 30.48 m |
| Dates & Market |
| Off Market Date | 2026-May-21 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| PID | 000-462-543 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Surrey Agents
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,096,000 | $30,900 | $1,126,900 | -7.6% |
| 2025 | $1,181,000 | $38,800 | $1,219,800 | -8.3% |
| 2024 | $1,282,000 | $48,100 | $1,330,100 | -0.2% |
| 2023 | $1,282,000 | $51,400 | $1,333,400 | +15.5% |
| 2022 | $1,107,000 | $47,600 | $1,154,600 | +41.3% |
| 2021 | $767,000 | $50,400 | $817,400 | +5.3% |
| 2020 | $721,000 | $55,200 | $776,200 | -3.9% |
| 2019 | $763,000 | $44,500 | $807,500 | +4.9% |
| 2018 | $717,000 | $53,100 | $770,100 | +9.3% |
| 2017 | $648,000 | $56,600 | $704,600 | - |
6640 133 Street
| Sold Price: | $1,198,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-16 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,030 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $590 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.11 ac. (4,662 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3088840 |
| Distance: | 343 m |
13532 64 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,132,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,570 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $440 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,231 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 33 |
| MLS® Number: | R3087167 |
| Distance: | 363 m |
6478 130 Street
| Sold Price: | $1,380,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-29 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,497 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $553 |
| Age: | 44 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,197 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 19 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073233 |
| Distance: | 759 m |
13410 61 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,242,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-May-13 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,452 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $507 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,110 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3107384 |
| Distance: | 842 m |
6112 132 Street
| Sold Price: | $1,120,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-24 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,270 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $493 |
| Age: | 55 years |
| Land Size: | 0.20 ac. (8,505 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 27 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094003 |
| Distance: | 861 m |
:format(webp)/dvvjkgh94f2v6.cloudfront.net/8ab08887/263103941/83dcefb7.jpeg)
12958 65a Avenue
| Sold Price: | $1,150,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,943 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $592 |
| Age: | 45 years |
| Land Size: | 0.14 ac. (6,051 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 42 |
| MLS® Number: | R3082314 |
| Distance: | 876 m |
6524 133a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,085,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-25 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,118 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $512 |
| Age: | 43 years |
| Land Size: | 0.12 ac. (5,227 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 87 |
| MLS® Number: | R3093946 |
| Distance: | 96 m |
13242 67 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $975,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 1,960 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $497 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.09 ac. (4,018 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 34 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112839 |
| Distance: | 477 m |
13095 65a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,249,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,246 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $556 |
| Age: | 41 years |
| Land Size: | 0.10 ac. (4,427 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3123881 |
| Distance: | 632 m |
6138 134a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,250,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,131 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $587 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,104 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 30 |
| MLS® Number: | R3115568 |
| Distance: | 723 m |
12984 64 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,199,890 |
| Listing Date: | 2025-Nov-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 6 |
| Bathrooms: | 4 |
| Floor Area: | 2,560 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $469 |
| Age: | 46 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,201 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 192 |
| MLS® Number: | R3066969 |
| Distance: | 870 m |