| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,390,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt |
| $627 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $5,298 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,217 sqft |
| Age | 36 years (1990) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.16 ac (7,121 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 36 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 36 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $195.20 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 013-796-852 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Cloverdale Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,205,000 | $134,000 | $1,339,000 | -5.6% |
| 2025 | $1,264,000 | $155,000 | $1,419,000 | -4.8% |
| 2024 | $1,315,000 | $176,000 | $1,491,000 | -0.7% |
| 2023 | $1,295,000 | $206,000 | $1,501,000 | +11.5% |
| 2022 | $1,155,000 | $191,000 | $1,346,000 | +35.1% |
| 2021 | $823,000 | $173,000 | $996,000 | +1.2% |
| 2020 | $803,000 | $181,000 | $984,000 | +0.2% |
| 2019 | $768,000 | $214,000 | $982,000 | +6.2% |
| 2018 | $713,000 | $212,000 | $925,000 | +7.1% |
| 2017 | $663,000 | $201,000 | $864,000 | - |
Asking Price is 3.8% higher than Assessed Value (2026).
5887 184b Street
| Asking Price: | $1,150,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-17 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,756 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $655 |
| Age: | 47 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (6,887 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 35 |
| MLS® Number: | R3112662 |
| Distance: | 398 m |
18320 59a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,299,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-20 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,497 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $521 |
| Age: | 48 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,209 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | R3113132 |
| Distance: | 519 m |
6074 188 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,370,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 5 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,481 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $552 |
| Age: | 38 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,097 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 10 |
| MLS® Number: | R3119372 |
| Distance: | 572 m |
18775 59 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,175,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $635 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,100 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 72 |
| MLS® Number: | R3098653 |
| Distance: | 620 m |
6167 189 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,149,990 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-10 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,713 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $671 |
| Age: | 35 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,104 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 41 |
| MLS® Number: | R3109941 |
| Distance: | 685 m |
18897 62a Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,490,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,389 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $624 |
| Age: | 37 years |
| Land Size: | 0.16 ac. (7,089 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 36 |
| MLS® Number: | R3111846 |
| Distance: | 750 m |