This lovely home is located in a quiet, family-friendly neighbourhood. It features a spacious living room with a fireplace, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and a large backyard perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom has its own private bathroom and walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are also generously sized and share a full bathroom. The basement is fully finished and can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. This home is close to schools, parks, and shopping. It is also a short drive to the highway, making it easy to commute to work.
| Home Details | |
| Floor Area | 519 sqft |
| Age |
| Newly Built |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Bedrooms | 1 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| PID | 032-725-574 |
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted North Surrey Agents
#202 10405 147 Street
| Sold Price: | $429,900 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | $310 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 564 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $762 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 157 |
| MLS® Number: | R3026320 |
| Distance: | 410 m |
#202 14355 103 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $357,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-30 |
| Maint. Fee: | $286 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 642 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $556 |
| Age: | 30 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 15 |
| MLS® Number: | R3073935 |
| Distance: | 982 m |
#424 14968 101a Avenue
| Sold Price: | $422,500 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-18 |
| Maint. Fee: | $266 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 567 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $745 |
| Age: | 7 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 85 |
| MLS® Number: | R3051882 |
| Distance: | 1.0 km |
#306 14257 103a Avenue
| Sold Price: | $425,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Feb-09 |
| Maint. Fee: | $271 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 645 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $659 |
| Age: | 1 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 84 |
| MLS® Number: | R3068203 |
| Distance: | 1.1 km |
#309 15388 105 Avenue
| Sold Price: | $390,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2025-Dec-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | $257 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 535 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $729 |
| Age: | 12 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 100 |
| MLS® Number: | R3043856 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
#309 10455 154th Street
| Sold Price: | $415,000 |
| Sold Date: | 2026-Mar-03 |
| Maint. Fee: | $308 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 648 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $640 |
| Age: | 11 years |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 12 |
| MLS® Number: | R3091537 |
| Distance: | 1.2 km |
#512 14778 106 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $499,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-04 |
| Maint. Fee: | $356 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 648 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $770 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 107 |
| MLS® Number: | R3086507 |
| Distance: | 22 m |
#419 14778 106 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $469,990 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-12 |
| Maint. Fee: | $363 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 605 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $777 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 8 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124310 |
| Distance: | 25 m |
#403 14778 N 106 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $520,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Jan-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | $363 |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 603 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $862 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 115 |
| MLS® Number: | R3084229 |
| Distance: | 82 m |
#504 10405 147 Street
| Asking Price: | $394,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Mar-23 |
| Maint. Fee: | $271 |
| Bedrooms: | 1 |
| Bathrooms: | 1 |
| Floor Area: | 493 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $801 |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 61 |
| MLS® Number: | R3102709 |
| Distance: | 410 m |
Assessment and tax information is not available for this property.