| Pricing | |
| Asking Price | $1,259,000 |
| Price per Floor SqFt | $604 |
| Taxes & Fees |
| Property Taxes | $4,992 (2025) |
| Home Details |
| Floor Area | 2,084 sqft |
| Age | 46 years (1980) |
| Land |
| Land Size | 0.17 ac (7,259 sqft) |
| Land Frontage | 60 ft |
| Land Dimensions | 60 x ? ft |
| Price per Land SqFt | $173.44 |
| Property Info |
| Property Type | House |
| Style of House | Split Entry |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Ownership Interest | Freehold NonStrata |
| PID | 005-412-692 |
| More Details | |
| Additional Info | |
| Hidden Field | |
| Private Data | |
We'll connect you with a local agent to show you this home. All Zealty agents go through a strict selection process, and none pay to work with us.
| Date | Status | Price | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% | Taxes |
Mortgage Calculator
With Trusted Cloverdale Agents

123 Mock Street
| Sold Price: | $850,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2.5 |
| Floor Area: | 1,850 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 26 |
| MLS® Number: | 12345678 |
| Distance: | - |

456 Example Avenue
| Sold Price: | $920,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,100 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 31 |
| MLS® Number: | 23456789 |
| Distance: | - |

789 Demo Road
| Sold Price: | $780,000 |
| Sold Date: | - |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 2 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,650 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | - |
| Age: | - |
| Land Size: | - |
| Days on Market: | 21 |
| MLS® Number: | 34567890 |
| Distance: | - |
17163 58 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,399,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-27 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 1,603 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $873 |
| Age: | 51 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,375 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 81 |
| MLS® Number: | R3094680 |
| Distance: | 176 m |
5860 172 Street
| Asking Price: | $1,475,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Apr-28 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 2,120 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $696 |
| Age: | 56 years |
| Land Size: | 0.37 ac. (15,908 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 24 |
| MLS® Number: | R3116604 |
| Distance: | 269 m |
5935 169a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,199,900 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-05 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,961 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $612 |
| Age: | 40 years |
| Land Size: | 0.17 ac. (7,220 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 16 |
| MLS® Number: | R3120308 |
| Distance: | 365 m |
6032 171a Street
| Asking Price: | $1,169,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-Feb-11 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 4 |
| Bathrooms: | 3 |
| Floor Area: | 1,917 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $610 |
| Age: | 39 years |
| Land Size: | 0.26 ac. (11,132 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 99 |
| MLS® Number: | R3089285 |
| Distance: | 381 m |
17307 58 Avenue
| Asking Price: | $1,200,000 |
| Listing Date: | 2026-May-15 |
| Maint. Fee: | - |
| Bedrooms: | 3 |
| Bathrooms: | 2 |
| Floor Area: | 2,072 sqft |
| Price / SqFt: | $579 |
| Age: | 77 years |
| Land Size: | 0.15 ac. (6,526 sqft) |
| Days on Market: | 5 |
| MLS® Number: | R3124579 |
| Distance: | 442 m |
| Year | Land | Impr. | Total | YoY% |
| 2026 | $1,216,000 | $36,500 | $1,252,500 | -5.2% |
| 2025 | $1,275,000 | $45,700 | $1,320,700 | -4.1% |
| 2024 | $1,327,000 | $49,600 | $1,376,600 | +0.9% |
| 2023 | $1,307,000 | $57,900 | $1,364,900 | +10.9% |
| 2022 | $1,171,000 | $60,000 | $1,231,000 | +39.3% |
| 2021 | $829,000 | $55,000 | $884,000 | +2.3% |
| 2020 | $812,000 | $52,500 | $864,500 | +1.6% |
| 2019 | $791,000 | $59,900 | $850,900 | +4.4% |
| 2018 | $751,000 | $63,700 | $814,700 | +12.3% |
| 2017 | $649,000 | $76,400 | $725,400 | - |
Asking Price is 0.5% higher than Assessed Value (2026).